Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209466 ISBN 13: 9780872209466
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072897546 ISBN 13: 9780072897548
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209466 ISBN 13: 9780872209466
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209466 ISBN 13: 9780872209466
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. About excellent with no marks. Minimal use if any.
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469655691 ISBN 13: 9781469655697
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821417606 ISBN 13: 9780821417607
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821417606 ISBN 13: 9780821417607
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209466 ISBN 13: 9780872209466
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209466 ISBN 13: 9780872209466
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1469684640 ISBN 13: 9781469684642
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1469684640 ISBN 13: 9781469684642
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469655691 ISBN 13: 9781469655697
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Poetry Review, London, 1961
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 195-256pp. Small pen mark in margin of last page, faint age-toning on wrappers, near fine. Laid in is a typed and Signed letter from Honor Carr, Cultural assistant for The Poetry Society addressed to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman. This issue features "Portrait of Sir Compton Mackenzie." Contributions by C. Day Lewis, Clive Sansom, John Smith, Philip Larkin, Elizabeth Jennings, Peter Redgrove, Celia Randall, Kenneth Hare, A.O. Field, Francis Engleheart, Herbert Palmer, Phoebe Hesketh, Robert Armstrong, Jennifer McConnachie, Gilbert Thomas, Terence Thompson, John Stuart Anderson, Margaret Sackville, Kenneth Wood, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Stanton Coblentz, Paul Scott, Geoffrey Dearmer, Mabel Parker, Griselda Scott, Dorothea Ramsey, Charles T. Parish, Ruth Duffin, Jill Tyler, and David Holbrook.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Van Benthuysen & Sons' Steam Printing House., 1867
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Top half of last few pages and bottom corner of first two pages stained, endpapers foxed, corners rubbed. 1867 Hard Cover. iv, 562, [4] pp. 8vo. A collection of medical papers by various authors, with discussions of: urinary calculi; capillary blood vessels; empyema; spotted or congestive fever; cerebro-spinal meningitis; chlorosis; vomiting of fat; hernia; medical use of electricity; chronic metritis; still-births; ligation of the primitive carotid artery; cholera at quarantine at the Port of New York; physiology of the retina; tenant houses; spontaneous evolution of the foetus; continued fever of New York City; cystitis and rupture of the bladder treated by cystotomy; consanguineous marriages; fatal hemorrhage succeeding pneumonia; diploteratology. Illustrated with black-and-white plates, lists of members following articles. Garrison-Morton 534.64 (referencing three separate articles published 1865-1867): "Includes a valuable history of teratology with a detailed bibliography. Fisher assembled one of the largest of all libraries on teratology.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209474 ISBN 13: 9780872209473
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872209474 ISBN 13: 9780872209473
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.