Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1962
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Name stamp in two places.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1964
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Previous owner's stamp half-title page, otherwise text very good. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0883855887 ISBN 13: 9780883855881
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0883855887 ISBN 13: 9780883855881
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Previous owner's stamp half-title page, otherwise text very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0883855887 ISBN 13: 9780883855881
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1964
ISBN 10: 0710038062 ISBN 13: 9780710038067
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1964, stated First published 1964. Good condition with some wear on covers and spine.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1962
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Good. 1962. First Published. 122 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Presumed to be signed by author to half title page. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Small tears to several pages at rear. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges with creasing to spine.
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1964
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1962
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Published by NY: Free Press of Glencoe c. 1962., 1962
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
G/VG, unmarked 4" x 7" Paperback. 122 pp.
Published by routlrdge & kegan paul, london, 1962
Seller: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW appears unread.
Language: English
Published by Butterworths Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0409037915 ISBN 13: 9780409037913
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 249 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, slightly faded marks and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 4th edition. 233 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn, with minimal signs of previous ownership. Internally there are no marks or inscriptions, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. Good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Royal Irish Academy
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. 1977. Paperback. 4to. Excellent copy in original printed wrappers.Proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy Section C. Archaeology, Celtic Studies, History,Linguistics, Literature, Irish Local History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with a small sticker on the back wrap. The binding is excellent. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the title page. No other inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Royal Irish Academy, 1977
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1977. Printed wrappers. Early Ireland Celtic Studies and Irish Archaeology. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Published by Royal Irish Academy, 1977
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: As New. 1977. Paperback. 4to. Excellent copy in original printed wrappers.Proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy Section C. Archaeology, Celtic Studies, History,Linguistics, Literature, Irish Local History. . . . .
Published by Zürich., 1982
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Gr.-8°. 300 S. m. zahlr. Notenbsp., Abb., Bibliographie u. Werkverze nis. OLn. * In englischer Sprache. - Orig.-Ausgabe.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367426110 ISBN 13: 9780367426118
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.