Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Pirat, 2006
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
pock. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Pirat, 2006
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
pock. Condition: Fine.
Published by pirat, 2005
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
imo. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Sweden
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Wahlström & Widstrand, cop. 2000. Hft. 163 s. Mycket gott skick. ISBN 91-46-18013-3.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
imo. Condition: As New.
imo. Condition: As New.
Published by Wallstein, Göttingen, 2018
ISBN 10: 3835339869 ISBN 13: 9783835339866
23 x 15 cm, hardcover with dust jacket, 336 pages, Text in German, fine condition, see picture. 540g.
Published by Bokförlaget DN 2002 2002, 2002
319 s. + 8 planschsidor. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
Condition: good. Pål Jansson (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Eine Geschichte über Menschwürde. Göttingen, Wallstein 2018. 329 S., 6 Taf., OPappband m. OUmschlag. Neuwertig.
Published by Wahlström & Widstrand 2000 2000, 2000
163 s. Häftad.
268 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Andra bladet utrivet.
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren. Eine Geschichte über Menschenwürde. Aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt von Benedikt Grabinski. Ein sehr persönliches Buch über einen überzeugten Rassenbiologen, unnahbaren Großvater und widersprüchlichen Menschen. Lange kannte die Journalistin Eva Dahlgren ihren Großvater K. V. Ossian Dahlgren nur als Botanikdozenten der Universität von Uppsala. Als erwachsene Frau musste sie jedoch feststellen, dass er in den 1930er Jahren einer der führenden Rassenbiologen Schwedens war. Die eigenen Erinnerungen führen Eva Dahlgren immer wieder zurück in das Arbeitszimmer ihres Großvaters. Dort mussten sich die Enkel einmal im Jahr vor dem Schreibtisch aufstellen, um ihre Schädel vermessen zu lassen. Die Autorin versucht das kindliche Bild, das sie von ihrem Großvater hatte, mit dem des radikalen Rassentheoretikers in Einklang zu bringen. Mit Hilfe von Briefen und Tagebüchern versucht sie herauszufinden, was in dem Rassenbiologen und Familienvater vorging. Allmählich beginnt sie zu verstehen, wie sehr seine Kinder unter seinen hohen Anforderungen litten. 329 Seiten und 6 Tafeln, gebunden (Wallstein Verlag 2018). Statt EUR 22,00. Gewicht: 544 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm 2000. 163 sidor. Häftad. Fint skick.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Häftad, dek. omslag, nyskick. Stockholm, Wahlström & Widstrand, 2000. 8:o. 164 s. Med register.
Forum, Stockholm 2025. 340 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. ISBN 9789137155814.
Gebunden. Condition: New. Ein sehr persoenliches Buch ueber einen ueberzeugten Rassenbiologen, unnahbaren Grossvater und widerspruechlichen Menschen.Lange kannte die Journalistin Eva Dahlgren ihren Grossvater K. V. Ossian Dahlgren nur als Botanikdozenten der Universitaet von Uppsala, der.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ein sehr persönliches Buch über einen überzeugten Rassenbiologen, unnahbaren Großvater und widersprüchlichen Menschen.Lange kannte die Journalistin Eva Dahlgren ihren Großvater K. V. Ossian Dahlgren nur als Botanikdozenten der Universität von Uppsala, der sich mit der Veredelung von Pflanzen befasste. Als erwachsene Frau musste sie jedoch feststellen, dass er in den 1930er Jahren einer der führenden Rassenbiologen Schwedens war. Er war überzeugt, dass die nordische Rasse durch Zeugung großer blonder Kinder zu bewahren sei. In der eigenen Familie hingegen entsprach niemand seinem rassischen Ideal: Seine eigene Frau war sehr klein; zusammen hatten sie vier Kinder, keines groß und blond.Die eigenen Erinnerungen führen Eva Dahlgren immer wieder zurück in das Arbeitszimmer ihres Großvaters. Dort mussten sich die Enkel einmal im Jahr vor dem Schreibtisch aufstellen, um ihre Schädel vermessen zu lassen.Eva Dahlgren versucht das kindliche Bild, das sie von ihrem Großvater hatte, mit dem des radikalen Rassentheoretikers in Einklang zu bringen. Mithilfe von Briefen und Tagebüchern versucht sie herauszufinden, was in dem Rassenbiologen und Familienvater vorging. Erst allmählich beginnt sie zu verstehen, wie sehr seine Kinder unter seinen hohen Anforderungen litten.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Großvater war Rassenbiologe | Eine Geschichte über Menschenwürde | Eva Dahlgren | Buch | 336 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Wallstein Verlag | EAN 9783835332966 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Wallstein Verlag GmbH, Geiststr. 11, 37073 Göttingen, info[at]wallstein-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Wahlström & Widstrand, 2000
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Germany
0. 163 Seiten. Illustrierte Original-Klappenbroschur. - In schwedischer Sprache. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. swe 0,600 gr. Illustrierte Original-Klappenbroschur.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 347 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 347.
Language: Swedish
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 376. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Swedish Pages: 376.