Eustace Katherine (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.32
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 40096926. 1777447357. 4/29/2026 7:22:37 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.41
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.85
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked book. 80p. Includes early or transitional works by Bonnard, Picasso, Braque and Matisse, important British paintings from the Camden Town and Euston Road Schools, together with post-war works by Ben Nicholson, John Piper, and Lucien Freud.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.83
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.35x5.91x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by City of Bristol Museum and Art Gallery 1982, Bristol 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 14.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. Contains many black and white illustrations. No dust-jacket. Previous owner's name, architectural historian Kerry Downes, in pencil at the front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 09…00199164. ISBN/EAN: 9780900199165. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 19323091118. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.01
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Warwick / A. H. Jolly, United Kingdom 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. C. Wilson, Perth, AustraliaM. C. Wilson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.52
£ 24.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1986 Large Soft Cover fine book. No inscription. 80 pages with index. Illustrations. Bibliography. Rugby Collection Catalogue.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition, first printing. Very good paperback exhibition catalogue, crease to the front cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Square Quarto size (4to) in colour printed glossy boards, 108pp, colour plates, illustrations in text, bibliography etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.45
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bonnard, Picasso, Braque, Matisse from the period of turning points of their careers.Über den AutorKatharine Eustace is an Assistant Keeper in the Department of Western Art of the Ashmolean Museum, Oxford.Klappentext.

Published by Ashmolean Museum, Oxford 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, United KingdomTombland Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.00
£ 41.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. 72 pp. very good in original wghaite card wraps, red titles, some light browning and shelfwear, minor markings, good plus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
More imagesPublished by (United Kingdom: Royal Mint Museum, 2016). 2016
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 65.66
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Upper corner tips mildly bumped, else a nearly fine, sturdy copy in dark brown cloth with gilt-spine and cover lettering; in a nearly fine, pictorial dust jacket. A superb study that explores the sources and inspiration behind the imag…e of Britannia on the coinage that helped define Britain. Lavishly color illustrated throughout the text on quality gloss paper. Large format hardcover (11 1/2" by 9"). 144 pages; bibliography. Many examples of the beautiful gold and copper coins.
More imagesPublished by Cordova Daily Times Press, Cordova, Alaska 1923
- First Edition
Seller: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, U.S.A.Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 347.61
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketString Bound. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo (measures 6.5 x 9.5 inches). Pp. 44. Frontis. illustration. Title page vignette. Illustrated with Ziegler sketches throughout, including tail-pieces. String-bound in patterned paper with a mounted title label printed in two colors. A crease runs vertically along the rear co…ver, where one cover string perforations is torn through. Ends of ties are frayed. (Please see photos.) Withal, a solid, presentable copy. Wilson provides charming historical and cultural chapters in Cordova history that are perfectly enhanced by Ziegler's illustrations. For example, the initial chapter exposes Daniel Guggenheim and his effort to exploit Alaska's natural resources by building a railroad to the interior; the role of Michael Heney, contractor-builder of the White Pass and Yukon Railway, is also introduced.Eustace Paul Ziegler, 1881-1969, captured the romance and history of the Pacific Northwest Coast, providing a generation with insight into the Fourth Corner and Alaska. Most of those paintings have now moved from private residences to museums. Open-market appearances of this first edition are uncommon. Sustained demand over the years quickly outstripped supply, resulting in a 1966 facsimile reprint by the Shorey Book Store and a 2000 reprint by the Cordoval Historical Society. Rare. SMITH, 1109; WICKERSHAM, 1401a. . Eustace P. Ziegler (illustrator).