Eudes Georges (83 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.14
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Previous owner stamped his name. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Published by Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library from Armstrong flooring's corporate library with usual stampings, etc. Hardcover, no dj with light rubbing to covers. Contents clean and tight. Introduction plus 35 pages of b&w photos of rustic ironwork. In French.

Language: French
Published by Editions Ch. Massin, Parigi s.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.00
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Dust Jacket Condition: discreto. Pagg. 72. Legatura rigida editoriale con titoli al piatto e al dorso. Sovraccoperta illustrata. Formato in.4. Collection 'Meubles et ensembles'. Illustrazioni in b.n. Testo lingua francese. 1 pagina staccata dalla legatura. Strappi e piccole mancanze alla sovraccoperta…. Buono stato. Kg. 0,75.

Language: French
Published by CH. Massin & Co, Paris 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. no date circa 1967, original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, intro and 32 full page plates, blacksmith stamp to front flyleaf,very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real Bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from…the United Kingdom. Shelf B15.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.82
£ 18.64 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 40pp, 36 bw plates. Or red cloth in pictorial jacket. Slightest of edge wear to jacket. Prev owners name stamp and number at rear. Collection of bw plates of iron gates, doors, ballustrades and other architectural antiques. Limited text in French/…en Francaise. Size: 4to.

Published by Massin, Paris,, 1960 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-4 p., cartonato editoriale, sovracoperta, pp.6, con 36 illustrazioni in bianco e nero fuori testo. In buono stato, Rilegato, buone condizioni sc846 6186.

Published by Massin, Paris,, 1961 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-4 p., cartonato editoriale, sovracoperta, pp.6, con 36 illustrazioni in bianco e nero fuori testo. In buono stato, Rilegato, buone condizioni sc846 6187.

Published by MASSIN Ch.
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.76
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.
Published by Paris, Massin, Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts, 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerin-4, faux-titre, titre, 4 pages de texte et 36 planches photos ; Reliure: cartonnage éditeur.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.44
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation qq frottements sur couverture intérieur frais circa 1965. in4. 1965. Cartonné. illustré en noir et blanc. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Livre 1984, éditions Ch. Massin, in-4 cartonné rouge de 38 pages, jaquette illustrée couleurs. Recueil de photographies en N&B de plus de 60 créations telles que grilles, rampes, enseignes, lanternes, etc. | Etat : Excellent état général, occasion (Ref.: G6589). Livre.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.74
£ 13.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Paris, Éditions Ch. Massin et Cie, Librairie centrale des Beaux-Arts, sans date (probablement 196?-7?), couverture cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée, environs 28.5 X 21.5 cm, (8) et 36 pages de planches en N&B. Le livre presque comme neuf ; propre et bien c…omplet ne montrant qu'une légère trace d'impact à la bordure supérieure du premier plat (visible sur l'image). L'intérieur est parfait état, sans rien à signaler. La Jaquette est en EXCELLENT état avec seulement de l'usure très légère aux coins et aux extrémités du dos.

Published by Charles Massin et Cie, Paris 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscription on front end paper. Slight foxing to end papers. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Slight wrinkling to front edge of first few pages. 36 plates in 78pp. Short introduc…tion in French to a series of black & white photographs of designer metal fencing, gates, ornaments, hangers, shutters, window securities, balustrades, fan lights, well tops. Undated, ca 1960s. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Ch. Massin et Cie
- Hardcover
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.44
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. (Hierro forjado. Artesanía. Francia). Paris, Librairie Centrale des Beaux - Arts Ch. Massin et Cie, s.a. 4 h. + 36 p. con ilustraciones b/n. Folio menor. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Pequeña restauración en una esquina de la sobrecub…ierta. Muy buen ejemplar. En francés. JL12801.

Published by Éditions Charles Massin, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.09
£ 22.36 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) Introduction de 2 pages + 36 pages de photos en noir. Dans la collection "Meubles et ensembles".; Couverture rigide toilée. Jaquette un peu décolorée et éraflée mais sans déchirures. Légère usure aux coins. Livre propre et solide. Bon état. Size: 4to…. Livre.
Published by Editions Ch. Massin. Sans date.
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure de l'éditeur. 36 pages. 21x28cm. Petits manques à la jaquette.

Published by Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts Ch. Massin et C.ie S.D., PARIGI
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.11
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Coperta cartonata ed ingiallita dal tempo, sovraccoperta lievemente imbrunita e con segni d'usura e piccole mancanze ai margini, alle punte e al dorso, tagli imbruniti, pagine con imbrunitura maggiormente diffusa ai bordi, testo fruibile, introduzione dell'autore, con 36 illustrazioni in bianc…o e nero, numero pagine 40 circa.

Published by Massin
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.24
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.33
£ 30.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 relié 28 cm sur 21. 36 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
More imagesPublished by Ch. Massin et Cie Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.22
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide circa 1960 - Bon Etat de conservation jaquette défraîchie bords frotté livre en bon état intérieur propre. in4. Sans date. Cartonné. iconographie en noir et blanc. Good.
Published by Paris, Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts, Charles Massin, s.d. (ca 1960). 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 36.50 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 28, sans pagination, 36 planches en N/B, reliure d'édition pleine toile + jaquette, bon état (jaquette légèrement déchirée).
More imagesSeller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerLibrairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts, revue bimestrielle, numéro 33, 1er trimestre 1953 , format 318x245mm, broché, XXII pages publicitaires ( M. KOBIS et R. LORENCE, ROBERT CAILLAT, Jean PERZEL, SABINO, MATÉGOT, etc.) + 40 pages, Living-Room apr J.-A. MOTTE en illustration de couverture, exemplaire en état correct. Sommaire : Le J…ardin de sous-bois par Jean Baudry, Le Mobilier contemporain au Salon des Arts Ménagers 1953 par René Chavance ( SERMADIRAS, Albert GUÉNOT, Pierre BLOCH, Mme KLOTZ-GILLES et Jacques DAUSSY, Suzanne GUIGUICHON, Jean PASCAUD, RENOU et GÉNISSET, Louis SOGNOT, Gustave GAUTIER, A. HUGONET et Fils, MEYSSIGNAC, R. GUÉRARD, Pierre PAULIN, FLACHET, RAMOS, Jean-Paul GUHEL, A. PRESTON, Maurice CHAMPION, René GODFRID, Emile SEIGNEUR, Jean LESAGE, André SIMARD, Giberte COUTANT, MEULIEN-DANGLES, Alain RICHARD ), Découverte de mosaïques en Sicile par Georges Eudes, Salon des Arts Ménagers : Détails mobiliers, Luminaires, Tissus, etc. ( Jean PERZEL, MATÉGOT, OSCAR, KOBIS et LORENCE, Pierre GUARICHE ), De la Chaumière au Château, Le Siège des Nations Unies à New York ( Sven MARKÉLIUS ), etc.
More imagesPublished by Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 29.34 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 4 pages +36 planches.
More imagesPublished by Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 29.34 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 4 pages +36 planches Jaquette dechirée.

Published by Edition : PARIS, CHARLES MASSIN, 1958 1958
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 25.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jaquette illustrée - 36 planches de photographies noir et blanc de réalisations , grilles, rampes, portes, potences, lanternes - Etat proche du neuf 4, 72 pages, relié, 29 cm. Très bon état.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.55
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. British edition.
Language: French
Published by Editions CHarles Massin 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, , United KingdomDon Kelly Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.00
£ 13.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Poor Torn with Loss. 137pp 130 pages col & b&w illus. French interiors by Royere, Adnet, Old, Ramos, Raphael,Dumond, Leleu,Gautie etc. French text.

Published by Massin
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.82
£ 19.33 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.