PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Trübner Strassburg 1895, 1895
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, 8°, der Einband fehlt, Klammerheftung, die Klammern sind verrostet und haben häßliche Flecken gemacht, etwas Staubfleckchen, 178 Seiten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Strassburg: Trübner, 1924
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
103 Seiten, 1 große Faltkarte der Schweiz, Gr.-8°, kartoniert. Starke Gebrauchsspuren, Textteil und Karte gut bis sehr gut erhalten.ö e.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Strassburg Karl J Trübner, 1917
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
Original-Broschur, 214 Seiten, 17 x 25,5 cm, gut erhalten.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Basel Friedrich Reinhardt, 1913
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Original-Broschur, mit auffaltb. Karte, 103 Seiten, 17 x 24,5 cm, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhalten.
Published by Basel Friedrich Reinhardt, 1916
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Original-Broschur, 214 Seiten, 17 x 24,5 cm, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhalten.
Published by Friedrich Reinhardt, 1916
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Gebräuntes Exemplar. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 216 Seiten. Einband beschädigt.
Language: German
Published by Strassburg : Trübner 1914; 1917., 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Gr.-8°, Hardcover. 103 S. 1 Karte; XVI, 214 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit Lagerspuren, Papier nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. mbx, E1906b Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the influence of German culture on French-speaking Switzerland from the Middle Ages to the present day, focusing on linguistic, historical, and sociological factors. The author analyzes over 600 borrowed German words, phrases, and expressions, providing historical and cultural context for each. This interdisciplinary approach sheds light on the dynamics of Franco-German cultural interaction and the evolution of French-speaking Switzerland's unique linguistic and cultural identity. The book is a valuable resource for scholars of linguistics, history, and cultural studies, as well as anyone interested in the complex relationship between language and culture. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. A 4675:1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Universitäts-Buchdruckerei Friedrich Reinhardt, Basel, 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 17 x 25 cm Original-Karton Einband leicht lichtrandig, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Rücken oben und unten leicht beschädigt, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR.---Kulturhistorisch-linguistische Untersuchung von Ernst Tappolet. Zweiter Teil. Etymologisches Wörterbuch. Rektoratsprogramm der Universität Basel für die Jahre 1915 und 1916., Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 214 Seiten. nein.
Published by Basel: Reinhardt, 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, Austria
OKart. Gr.-8°, XVI, 214 S., Teil. 2 apart, (Wörteerbuch in sich komplett) Rücken gering lädiert, Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten guter Zustand.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich. Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.
Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, Switzerland
First Edition
Ein Beitrag zu vergleichenden Lexikologie; VII/178 S. sowie 2 gefalt. Karten, Trübner, Strassburg 1895, gr-8°, Halbleder d. Zeit mit geprägten Goldverzierungen, Rücken u. Ränder beschabt und verblichen, Stempel auf 1. Blatt, leichte Gebr.Spuren ** Erste Buchhandelsausgabe (nach der Dissertation) >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << 450 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161123792 ISBN 13: 9781161123791
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Deutsche Lehnwörter | in den Mundarten der französischen Schweiz | Ernst Tappolet | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783747724934 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: French
Published by Neuchatel / Paris : Ed. Victor Attinger 1924-2023., 1924
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
4°, Hardcover u. broschiert. getr. Pag. Fünf Bände und 9 Einzelhefte (Fasc. 127, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136). Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten bis moderaten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest, im Text vereinzelt Anmerkungen und Markierungen möglich. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 13100.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Basel 1913-17. (4),103 + xvi,214,(2) pages + map. Soft covers. 2 volumes.*Zweiter Teil: Etymologisches Wörterbuch.[#213662].
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 32 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161123792 ISBN 13: 9781161123791
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. d202 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.