Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Thames & Hudson, 1983
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 9 3/4 by 8 3/4 inches, 214 pages, many illustrations. Covers have only slight wear mainly at corners. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014126061 ISBN 13: 9781014126061
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014126061 ISBN 13: 9781014126061
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The First Cambridge Press in Its European Setting. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014126061 ISBN 13: 9781014126061
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by München, Ernst Reinhardt Vlg., 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 49 S. Guter Zustand. Rückenschild. Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Seiten nicht aufgeschnitten. Einband mit kleinen Randläsuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 95.
Published by La Connaissance, 1970
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1970. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1970. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by At the University Press, Cambridge, 1955
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hbk, x, 99 pages illustrations, portrait, facsimiles 27 cm. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Despite this a book that is in pretty good condition. [Siberch, John 1475 or 1476-1554? - Cambridge University Press] r539 / m14249.
Published by Köln, DuMont 1986., 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
4°. 303 S. mit 167 meist ganzseitigen bzw. farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln, 32 Textabbildungen sowie einigen weiteren Abbildungen im Katalogteil. Farbig iIlustrierter Okart. Hinterer (weißer) Einbanddeckel im Rand leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : W. de Gruyter & Co., 1926
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Br. Condition: Befriedigend. XXIII, 217 S. ; gr. 8 z.T. unaufgeschnitten, Rücken unten angerissen, etwas angegraut, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ISS-23249 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 368 2. umgearb. u. erg. Aufl. / von Ernst Goldschmidt.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 214 pp. Near Fine condition softcover.
Published by Grieben-Verlag, 1925
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur 118 Seiten deutliche Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Lesespuren am Einband und Rücken Rücken etwas beschädigt Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Brüssel: La Connaissance, 1972
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 175 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal QED-0418 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1025.
Language: German
Published by Brüssel: La Connaissance, 1970
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 332 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten bestossen, Bindung gelockert, aber nicht lose, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal NIKK-4368 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1451.
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A better than very good copy, square and tight with no rips or splits, just a trifle rubbed. Contents sound and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.
Language: Danish
Published by Stockholm / P. A. Norstedts & Söners Förlag, 1945
Seller: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Germany
127 pp., mit zahlr. s/w Abb. und einer beigelegten farbigen Abb. With numerous b&w images and one coloured added image. Zustand / Condition: Einband gering berieben, sonst sehr gut. / Cover slightly worn, otherwise very fine. da Gewicht in Gramm: 980 25x17,5cm, grauer Orig.- Halbleinen mit Leinenecken, gebunden mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel auf zwei Schildchen (rot und blau) und Deckelwappen. Grey orig. halfcloth with cloth corners, bound with golden gilt spine title on two plates (red and blue) and cover emblem.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014126061 ISBN 13: 9781014126061
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014126061 ISBN 13: 9781014126061
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by DuMont., Köln., 1986
ISBN 10: 3770118502 ISBN 13: 9783770118502
Okarton. Mit Beiträgen von Helene Lassalle, Gunnar F. Gerlach, Agnes Mogan und Maurice Serullaz. 303S. Size: 4°.
Published by München, Ernst Reinhardt,, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
Gr.-8°, Orig.-Broschur. 51 S. Einb. etw. lichtverf., Bleistiftverm. auf ob. Deckel. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Köln (DuMont), 1986
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
303pp. 167 plates, text and catalogue illus. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Kunsthalle Tübingen, Sept.-Oct. 1986.
128 s. + planscher (nċgra i färg). Senare marmorerat pappband, omslagen medbundna. Ett trevligt ex.
Condition: New.
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1932
Seller: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth binding rubbed; front board stained; bottom edge of rear board bumped; front free endpaper smudged, else a tight book. No dust jacket. ; Many tables and figures.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages.
Published by Gerard Th. van Heusden, 1966
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized.
Published by Köln DuMont, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, Austria
303 S., 4to, OKart, Ausstellung in Tübingen und Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brüssel, 1986, Beitr. von Lassalle, Gerlach, Mongan, Serullaz, tadelloser Zustand Sprache: Deutsch 4000g gr.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Published by Wien, Verlag der Oesterreichischen Chemiker-Zeitung, Druck Ferdinand Brück & Söhne, 1903., 1903
First Edition
Hardcover. 33x25 cm. Dunkelgrüner Originalleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel sowie schwarzgeprägter Vorderdeckelrahmung und -verzierung. Der Einband ist minimal fleckig, berieben und bestoßen. An den Stehkanten mit kleiner Delle und minimalem Einriss des Leinens. X Seiten Titel, Jahrgangsinhaltsverzeichnis und Autorenregister, 580 Seiten zweispaltig bedruckt, darunter je VII Seiten Anzeigen zu jeder Nummer. Erste und letzte Seiten sind gering braunrandig. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Im Inhalt neben Originalarbeiten, Vorträgen und Abhandlungen auch eine Bücherschau, Aus dem Leserkreise, Gesetze und Verordnungen, Tagesgeschichte, Handelszeitung, Patenttechnische Mitteilungen, Chemisch-technische Notizen sowie Mitteilungen des Vereines Oesterr. Chemiker in Wien. --- Gegründet 1887 - Erweitert 1898. Offizielles Organ des 'Vereins Oesterreichischer Chemiker' in Wien und der 'Oesterreichischen Gesellschaft zur Förderung der chemischen Industrie' in Prag. (Jhg. XVII der Zeitschrift für Nahrungsmittel-Untersuchung, Hygiene und Warenkunde). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue01413.
Orig.-Broschur; Condition: Sehr gut. 303 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen (z.T. farb.) ; 32 cm, Sehr guter Zustand. /lager 0242a ISBN: 3770118502 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1645.
Language: English
Published by Gerard Th. van Heusden, 1966
ISBN 10: 9060240197 ISBN 13: 9789060240199
Seller: Leopolis, Kraków, Poland
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 4to (28.5 cm), [4], X, 93, VIII plates. Publisher's cloth and dust jacket. In 1947 the learned antiquarian bookseller Ernst Philip Goldschmidt was invited to America to lecture on 'The Spread of Renaissance by Means of the Book'. The text of these lectures was first printed in 1950 by Cambridge University Press in a limited edition. This is a reprint of the second edition with corrections.