Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0582311454 ISBN 13: 9780582311459
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 2023
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Vol. 47, Nos. 9 & 10 (whole nos. 572/3). Cover art by Shutterstock. Includes "The Break-in" (novella) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Deep Blue Jump" (novelette) by Dean Whitlock; "The Unpastured Sea" (novelette) by Gregory Feeley; "Tears Down teh Wall" (novelette) by Michele Laframboise; "The Water-Wolf" (novelette) by Anya Johanna DeNiro; "The Dead Letter Office" (novelette) by David Erik Nelson; "The Ghost Fair" by Lavie Tidhar; "The Pit of Babel" by Kofi Nyameye; "In the Fox's House" by Lisa Goldstein; "Six incidents of Evolution Using Time travel" by Derek Kunsken. Also poetry and standard departments. Minor bumps. No label. Magazine.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780582311459.
Seller: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 126 Pages. Inscribed By The Author On Title Page.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Longman, 2002. 145 pp., 2002
ISBN 10: 0582311454 ISBN 13: 9780582311459
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. paperback, 147 pages, a fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 302.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: Very Good. Published by Frank Cass, 1994, paperback, 320pp. In good condiiton.
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Fine. STiff unmarked book in glossy covers. ; Seminar Studies in History; 168 pages.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Publications, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, 2002
ISBN 10: 1577470818 ISBN 13: 9781577470816
Seller: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Investigation of the origins of firearms and edged weapons that are now exhibited in the Governor's Palace at Colonial Williamsburg. Lightly edgeworn color pictorial wraps. Light foxing along exterior page edges. Binding firm. Contents clean and bright with numerous black and white photographs and illustrations.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Tiny edgewear to DJ - book in Fine condition. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Andrew Mowbray Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1931464448 ISBN 13: 9781931464444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andrew Mowbray Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1931464448 ISBN 13: 9781931464444
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Glossy oblong softbound covers show light wear.; 160 pages.
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback.Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. P/O's name in pen on first page, otherwise, No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.From the estate of a smoker.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mowbray Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1931464715 ISBN 13: 9781931464710
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Museum Restoration Service, Bloomfield, Ont., Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0919316352 ISBN 13: 9780919316355
Seller: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Analysis of the development of the bayonets used by the French Army in colonial America. Lightly edgeworn and rubbed white wraps with red title and pictorial of crossed bayonets. Binding secure. Contents clean and bright with black and white photographs and illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Routledge, Oxfordshire England, 2013
Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. A Solid Tight Book In Near Fine Condition. No Marks Or Notations Yellow/Green Honeycombed Card Covers With Black Titles Front And Spine. No Reading Or Shelf Wear. A Heavier Book, May Require Extra Shipping Dependent Upon Destination.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: As New. This Book is Like New. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. From the estate of a smoker.