Erben Josef (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stirling Books, Stirling, United KingdomStirling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.60
£ 29.89 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardback:Good Condition. Dust Jacket Not Included. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Covers, Minimal Wear, Remnants Of Glue On The Rear Cover. Spine Worn At Top And Tail, Board Corners Bumped. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May No…t Reflect This Edition Or Condition. Please Contact Us For Pictures If Desired. Josef Lada (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.61
£ 6.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
AQ 15.
(Rautert, Timm; Baldessari, John; Schweizer, Helmut; Erben, Josef; Kuppel, Edmund; Tremlett, David). Schmalriede, Manfred; et al
Published by Frankfurt/M. [West Germany]: AQ, (1975). 1975
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.87
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 85 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.39
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wohnverh Ltnisse in Der K Niglichen Hauptstadt Prag Und Den Vororten Karolinenthal, Smichow, K Nigliche Weinberge Und I Kow, So Wie in F Nf Anderen Vo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.98
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

8 from Berlin - Erben, Erber, Gosewitz, Hödicke, Kienholz, Koberling, Lakner, Schönebeck. Zur Ausstellung 1975 - 1976.
8 from Berlin. - Josef Erben, Wolfram Erber, Ludwig Gosewitz, K. H. Hödicke, Edward Kienholz, Bernd Koberling, Laszlo Lakner, Eugen Schönebeck. -
Published by Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.26
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit etwa 40 unpaginierten Seiten in deutsch und englisch, reich einfarbig und farbig bebildert. Gutes Exemplar. -- Original brochure with about 40 unpaginated pages in German and English, richly illustrated in monochrome and color. Good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Plea…se ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12015-432193.

Published by Westfälischer Kunstverein, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.68
£ 17.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Karton.. Condition: Gutes Exemplar. [BHN-D-2] 72 Seiten, 4°.

Published by Westfälischer Kunstverein, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.68
£ 17.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Karton.. Condition: Schönes Exemplar. [BHN-B-4] 72 Seiten, 4°.

Language: German
Published by Galerie Katrin Rabus 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.63
£ 34.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. AE-5657 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Skulpturenboulevard Kurfürstendamm Tauentzien. Kunst im öffentlichen Raum Berlin 1987. Band 2.
Dornseif, Frank; Erben, Josef; Kienholz, Edward; Kienholz, Nancy Reddin; Matschinsky-Denninghoff, Brigitte und Martin; Metzel, Olaf; Rickey, George; Szymanski, Rolf; Vostell, Wolf:
Published by Berlin. Reimer. . 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.03
£ 29.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
258 S. Kartoniert mit Schutzumschlag 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Language: German
Published by Münster : Westfäl. Kunstverein 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.15
£ 34.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 72 S. Einband leicht berieben. - Hermann Kern: Grün in der Stadt, Raumbilder und Entsprechungen: Anmerkungen zu Arbeiten von Joseph Egan -- Frühe Arbeiten -- Michael Tacke: Joseph Egan -- Joseph Egan: On Working and Working -- (Seeing the Forest): For Tress In the City -- Biographie Einzelaustellungen. Sprac…he: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Broschiert.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

5 Berliner Künstler in New York
Berhard Blum, Josef Erben, Wolfram Erber Jasper Haffmann, Wolf Kahlen
Published by Daad Amerika-Haus, Berlin 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat), Köln, GermanyGalerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.47
£ 38.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. O-Mappe mit 5 Heften ( Blum, Erben, Haffmann, Erber, Kahlen): zahl. s/w Abb., brosch., 28 x 21 cm. Mappe leicht berieben u. gebräunt. Hefte von sehr guter Erhaltung.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.62
£ 7.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Latin
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.47
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Eigenverlag, Dresden - Reick. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 41.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° gr. h 1 Firmenansicht mit Daten + 5 Blatt mit zahlr. Abb. der Produkte. Goldgepr.OBrosch, ( geprägte Seiden - Einband )Guter Zustand. 25, DD, br reg Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Bremen. - 1987. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 41.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 8 Fotos. Orig.Heft. Seiten unnummeriert. Deckel leicht staubig, sonst gut erhalten.

Published by Reichenberg: Paul Sollor's Nachfolger 1925 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.62
£ 22.91 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 197 Karten und Plänen auf 60 Blättern. Ein Weltatlas mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der damaligen Tschechoslowakei und ihrer Länder (Böhmen, Mähren, Schlesien, Slowakei). LWd., 16 Seiten und 60 Beilagen, gr.-4°, Deckel verschmutzt, die Landkarten mit Abnutzungsspuren - einige verschmutzt, abgegriffen oder leicht eingerissen…, stellenweise Ecken verbogen, an den Seitenrändern manchmal mit Bemerkungen mit Bleistift, altergemäß guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents demographic data about Prague, the capital of the Czech Republic, from 1902 to 1904. The author gathered information on topics including vital statistics, housing, and business activity. Central to this study is a detailed analysis of life in Prague at the turn of th…e 20th century with a special focus on vital statistics. Birth and death records were analyzed to understand infant and child mortality rates by time of year as well as to identify the causes of death. In addition, the author researched the effect of living conditions on mortality and sickness rates in the city, as well as tracking trends in building construction and industry. The author argues that this data is crucial to understanding the social, economic, and sanitary conditions of Prague during this pivotal era in its history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More imagesSkulpturenboulevard Kurfürstendamm Tauentzien Berlin 1987. Materialien.
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - Lucie Schauer / Senator für Kulturelle Angelegenheiten - Frank Dornseif, Josef Erben, Edward Kienholz u.a.:
Published by NBK, Neuer Berliner Kunstverein Berlin 1987. 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 41.86
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNicht gebunden. 4°. (31 x 20,5 cm). Schwarzer Orig.-Karton-Mappe mit nicht paginierten Blättern. Innenliegend Entwürfe mit Tecxten, Zeichnungen und Bildtafeln. Mit einer Liste der teilnehmenden Künstler (siehe auch weitere Abbildungen) Entwürfe aus einer frühen Phase des Projekts, mit teilweise nicht realisierten Projekten z.B.…Kienholz. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09755-120540.
Published by Münster Westfäl Kunstverein 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 64.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. 28 cm. 72 S., überwiegend Ill., graph. Darst. kart. Geringe Gebrauchssp., kleiner Stempel. Westfäl. Kunstverein Münster, 27. November 1981 - 17. Januar 1982. Sprache: Deutschu 0,500 gr.
More imagesPublished by Galerie Diogenes in Clubus 1972
- First Edition
Seller: Il Leviatano, Torino, ItalyIl Leviatano
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.70
£ 33.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsenza rilegatura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Pieghevole della mostra, otto facciate illustrate in bianco e nero. Ogni facciata misura circa 11x20 cm. Ben conservato.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.97
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Latin
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2012
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.12
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnbTitle:/b Regesta diplomatica nec non epistolaria Bohemiae et Moraviae Pars 1. . opera Caroli J. Erben (Pars 2-4, opera Josephi Emler).br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is th.
Published by K. Janskeho none, Tabor
- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 123.60
£ 26.25 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. 74.5 x 95.5 cm. Folded size: 19.5 x 13.5 cm. Political and mythological map of the Czech Kingdom.