Englich (68 results)
Language: English
Published by Writers Union Of U S S R, Moscow 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.26
£ 5.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. 208 Pages Illus. Chapters Include : Chekhov And Our Time, Two Chekhov Stories, Tolstoy On Chekhov, Chekhov Through The Eyes Of The Writers Of The World, Etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.
Conferencing, Discussing, Learning. Interior and Specifier's Handbook for . . .
Guido, Englich; Burkhard Remmers; Foreword- Dr. Paul Cornell
Published by Edition Wilkhahn 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by 13 Authors, Lisa 647 Very Good with slight shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wilkhahn
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Interior Architecture, Conference Rooms, Convention Facilities) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Frankfurt Klimsch 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketX, 268 SS. mit etlichen Abb. und Werbeanhang. 8°. OLn. NaV. Nur leichte Altersspuren. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine… deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.25
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.11
£ 16.45 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Published by Aachen 1988
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.44
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 97 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
£ 20.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1094 27,0 x 26,2 x 1,6 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.64
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
board_book. Condition: Brand New. 14 pages. German language. 9.13x0.51x13.07 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Klimsch & Co. 3. Auflage 1927, Frankfurt a.M. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: terrahe.oswald, Gangkofen, Germanyterrahe.oswald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 23.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. X,268,(10) S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinen. Klimschs Graphische Bücherei. - Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen; papierbedingt etwas gebräunt; ansonsten schönes Exemplar.
Published by Bad Münder, Wiljhanh-Wilkening & Hahne GmbH. Co. 1997 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.26
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, square 4to: 156pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, general bibliography, index, credits illustrations. Very fine copy - as new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Entdecke den Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm - ein Wimmelbuch voller Abenteuer!Begib dich auf eine spannende Reise durch malerische Dörfer, historische Städte und atemberaubende Natur. In Bitburg wartet eine Eissporthalle - kannst du die Schlittschuhläufer entdecken In Prüm thront die beeindruckende Basili…ka, während sich Radfahrer und Wanderer durch den Gebirgszug der Schneifel bewegen. Erkunde die Teufelsschlucht mit ihren engen Felsspalten oder entdecke riesige Dinosaurier im Dino-Park. Besuche die römische Villa Otrang mit antiken Mosaiken oder die Burg Hamm - vielleicht findest du einen Ritter Im Winter verwandeln sich die Höhen der Eifel in ein Schneeparadies. Schau genau hin - überall verstecken sich kleine und große Geschichten. Viel Spaß beim Entdecken und Staunen! Dieses Wimmelbuch nimmt dich mit auf spannende Abenteuer durch den Eifelkreis. Worauf wartest du Schlage das Buch auf und starte deine Entdeckungsreise! 14 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Entdecke den Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm - ein Wimmelbuch voller Abenteuer!Begib dich auf eine spannende Reise durch malerische Dörfer, historische Städte und atemberaubende Natur. In Bitburg wartet eine Eissporthalle - kannst du die Schlittschuhläufer entdecken In Prüm thront die beeindruckende Basili…ka, während sich Radfahrer und Wanderer durch den Gebirgszug der Schneifel bewegen. Erkunde die Teufelsschlucht mit ihren engen Felsspalten oder entdecke riesige Dinosaurier im Dino-Park. Besuche die römische Villa Otrang mit antiken Mosaiken oder die Burg Hamm - vielleicht findest du einen Ritter Im Winter verwandeln sich die Höhen der Eifel in ein Schneeparadies. Schau genau hin - überall verstecken sich kleine und große Geschichten. Viel Spaß beim Entdecken und Staunen! Dieses Wimmelbuch nimmt dich mit auf spannende Abenteuer durch den Eifelkreis. Worauf wartest du Schlage das Buch auf und starte deine Entdeckungsreise! 14 pp. Deutsch.
Published by Edition Wilkhahn, Bd.Münder, 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.32
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket156 S. (28 x 26,5 cm) OPp. 1. Aufl. Hinterdeckel mit geringen Eindrücken; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 /// /// intern4a9s0k /// ///.
More imagesPublished by Frankfurt am Main: Verlag von Klimsch & Co 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.06
£ 25.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 284 Seiten, mit graphischen Darstellungen, Zustand: Buch mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Schnitt gebräunt, sauber. Einband berieben, etwas bestoßen, Cover mit schwarzen Buntstiftstrichen. Am Buchrücken oben löst sich der Titel ab (siehe Foto 1). Papier altersbedingt…gebräunt, sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Bindung und Gelenke intakt. Insgesamt für das Alter noch gut erhalten. 115 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 616 24 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen ohne Schutzumschlag.
Published by Wilkhahn., Berlín. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller27x26. 156 pags. Muy ilustrado. Cartoné ed. con foto en cubiertas.

- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.22
£ 51.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 304 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-446-2/8-00266283 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1653.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 22.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Entdecke den Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm - ein Wimmelbuch voller Abenteuer!Begib dich auf eine spannende Reise durch malerische Dörfer, historische Städte und atemberaubende Natur. In Bitburg wartet eine Eissporthalle - kannst du die Schlittschuhläufer entdecken In Prüm thront die beeindruckende Basili…ka, während sich Radfahrer und Wanderer durch den Gebirgszug der Schneifel bewegen. Erkunde die Teufelsschlucht mit ihren engen Felsspalten oder entdecke riesige Dinosaurier im Dino-Park. Besuche die römische Villa Otrang mit antiken Mosaiken oder die Burg Hamm - vielleicht findest du einen Ritter Im Winter verwandeln sich die Höhen der Eifel in ein Schneeparadies. Schau genau hin - überall verstecken sich kleine und große Geschichten. Viel Spaß beim Entdecken und Staunen! Dieses Wimmelbuch nimmt dich mit auf spannende Abenteuer durch den Eifelkreis. Worauf wartest du Schlage das Buch auf und starte deine Entdeckungsreise.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.08
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 304 280 Figures, Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 65.44
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Englich and Remmers provide a comprehensive, analytical, and programmatic introduction to face-to-face communication in the work world. Against the backdrop of globalization, with its dynamic transformations of office environments and worldwide digital networks, they analyze the strategic…significance of the various communication processes for organizational and corporate development. They show how the motives and aims of communication, the organizational forms and procedures appropriate in a given case, the size and arrangement of spaces, the required capabilities of furniture and furnishings, and modern communications and media technology all condition and influence one another. Their integrated and user-oriented approach to analysis and planning enables architects, interior designers, and facility managers to foster communication processes, structure them sensibly, and avoid unnecessary friction and needless follow-up costs, all through proper planning.

- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.51
£ 30.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4... 128 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 332.

- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.51
£ 30.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 898.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.00
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 304.