Emanuel W D (316 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.15
£ 5.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Innovating. Chicago-Style : How Local Innovators are Building the National Economy
Kuczmarski, Thomas D.; Miller, Dan; Tanen, Luke; Emanuel, Rahm (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.20
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 72 pages. Illustrated. (SL#105).

- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.50
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, rubbing to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Published by Focal 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Streamside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover, nearly AS NEW;80pp. no markings. LOCATION WS-6. FE, MARCH 1953 Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. FAST, FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING. CHECK MY FEEDBACK.
Language: English
Published by The Focal Press 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eleventh Edition. How to use the Exakta I, II, Exakta Varex V, VX, IIa, IIb, VX500, VX1000, RTL1000, Exa, I, Ia, II, IIa, IIb, and 500. Paperback. Illustrated. No writing in the book. Publisher's postal stamp on rear cover. 96pp. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.46
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1969. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. Some damage to the binding and spine, remains good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISB…N:0907516130. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Focal Press 1942
- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. War time edition circa 1942 Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Focal Press 1950
- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1950 thirteenth edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1979 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Focal Press 1955
- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 12th Revised edition. How to use the Contaflex Eye-Level Single Lens Reflex Camera Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Focal 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. 1962 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1976 edition, cover shows a Camera, background white, above an 'f', background red Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1965 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Focal 1956
- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1956 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Focal P 1957
- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1980 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1978 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.23
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1969. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. Some damage to the binding and spine, remains good. . . . .

Published by The Focal Press 1963
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1963. First Published. 74 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good conditio…n item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0240506596.
Published by Focal Press, London 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, U.S.A.Bruce Irving
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 15th. Softcover, 15th Edition, October, 1953. Light wear at spine, clean and unmarked. Guide to the use of Exakta, Kine-Exakta, VP Exakta, Exakta Junior and 2 1/4" X 2 1/4" Exakta cameras. Book.

Published by The Focal Press 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

Published by The Focal Press 1957
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.28
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1957. Fourth Edition. 96 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some…light marking and tanning.

Language: English
Published by The Focal Press, London 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket (as published). 80 pages. A practical guide to using this type of camera. A clean and sound copy although with evidence of reading / use. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions. 4.5"x6.5".
Published by Transatlantic Arts, Hollywood-by-the-sea, FL 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good+. Covers worn and stained with some scuffing; normal age yellowing to pages. ; 4 3/4 x 6 1/2"; 64 pages.

Elusive Birds of the Tropical Understory
Whitelaw, John P. [Editor]; Brawn, Jeffrey D. [Editor]; Pollock, Henry S. [Editor]; Fitzpatrick, John W. [Editor]; Whitelaw, John P. [Photographer]; Kricher, John [Afterword]; Emanuel, Victor [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.63
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues.