Published by Jan Greshoff, 1983
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Language: Dutch
Published by De Buitenkant, Amsterdam, 1984
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Decorated paper-covered boards printed in red, DW, 12mo., 81, (3) pages, illustrated. One of 1,000 copies. Small printed card from C. G. A. Corvey Papiergroothandel with a date of 1941 and the author's handwritten address laid in. A fine copy in a near fine printed acetate DW.
Published by Meijer's Boek- en Handelsdrukkerij en Pax Holland, 1946. 22 pp., 1946
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Softcover in oorspronkelijk omslag, ingebonden, rug en rand verkleurd van de omslag, verder in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: Dutch
Published by F. G. Kroonder, Bussum, 1965
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
Gold Stamped Black Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No. 25pp. 73 b&w plates. Dutch text.
Published by Bussum : F.G. Kroonder, 1946
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele zwarte linnen band met goudopdruk, 25 genummerde pagina's, gevolgd door 75 z/w illustraties, 8vo.; Zonder stofomslag.
Published by Bussum : F.G. Kroonder, 1946
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele zwarte linnen band met goudopdruk, 25 genummerde pagina's, gevolgd door 75 z/w illustraties, 8vo.; Klein scheurtje en kreukje in marge pagina afbeelding 67; zonder stofomslag.
Published by Bussum : F.G. Kroonder, 1946
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele zwart linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, met 75 z/w reproducties buiten de tekst, 8vo.; Stofomslag iets beschadig (klein stukje an bovenrand afgescheurd); opdrachtje op Franse pagina.
Published by Bussum : F.G. Kroonder, 1946
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele zwart linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, met 75 z/w reproducties buiten de tekst, 8vo.; Stofomslag beschadig en gerepareerd.
Published by Utrecht, Uitgeverij Impress, 1983
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, flaps, 8vo 48 pp., ills. overzicht van modellen van Van Ekeren, vervaardigd voor Corvey; goede conditie.
Published by Amsterdam, De Buitenkant. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9070386054 ISBN 13: 9789070386054
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's light-brown paper-covered boards, red title spine, glassine dustjacket, 16mo: 86pp., illustrations, notes, colophon. Very fine copy. 1000 copies printed.
Published by Bussum : F.G. Kroonder, 1946
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele zwart linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, met 75 z/w reproducties buiten de tekst, 8vo.
Published by Model voor de Uitgever, 1955
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
hardbound, 12mo 79 pp., ca. 20 ills. boekverzorging, boekontwerp; zeer goede conditie.
Published by (Wormerveer), In den Bloemhof, 1944., 1944
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
Kl.8°, 25 S., 1 Bl.(= Inh., Impr.), OBrosch.m. mont. TSchildchen, unbeschnitten; (sehr) schönes Expl. Erste (illegale) Ausgabe auf Hadernpapier "geheel uit de hand gezet uit de Lutetia en gedrukt op de handpers op 'Dürer'-tekst" - in einer sicherlich kleinen Auflage. Enthält Gedichte von Gorter, Werumeus Buning, Kloos u.a.; Simoni, S.55f.; de Jong 511. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by De Buitenkant
ISBN 10: 9070386054 ISBN 13: 9789070386054
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by De Buitenkant, Amsterdam
1984, 2e druk, 81pp. Hardcover. 15x10cm. In zeer goede staat.
Published by Amsterdam : De Buitenkant, 1984
ISBN 10: 9070386054 ISBN 13: 9789070386054
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Een van de 50 handgebonden exemplaren: originele rode hardcover met goudopdruk op rug, enkele illustraties in z/w, oplage 1000 exemplaren, waarvan 50 exemplaren met de hand gebonden door Binderij Phoenix, dit is een van die 50 exemplaren, klein 8vo.
Published by Bussum, F.G. Kroonder Uitgever 1945, 1945
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
49 p. Kartonnen omslag. Nr. 172.
Published by In den Bloemhof, [Wormerveer], 1945
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Gebonden, 19 cm, 36 pp. Clandestiene uitgave. Cond.: goed / good.
Language: Dutch
Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1956
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 30 pp., stapled in paperboard wrappers. Wear on wrappers, age toning, very good copy. Ills. in black-white. 28 x 20 cm.
Published by Amsterdam, C.G.A. Corvey Papiergroothandel, 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 18, (2) pp., geniet in stevig blauw papier met geillustreerde stofomslag. Goed exemplaar. Foto's in zwart-wit. 25 x 19 cm.
Published by Amsterdam, C.G.A. Corvey Papiergroothandel N.V., [1950], 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 19, (2) pp., genaaid in karton met geillusteerde stofomslag. Klein scheurtje onderkant rug omslag, verder goed. ills. in zwart-wit. 21 x 15 cm.
Zonder jaar (1945?), 29pp. Gekleurde linosneden van A. Nonymus. Genummerd exemplaar 225/250. Ingenaaid. Stukje rug beschadigd, omslag nog maar nauwelijks met boekblok verbonden. Toch een aardig exemplaar.
Published by Ad. Donker, Rotterdam, 1945
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Original stiff wrappers (softcover), 13p, 22 cm. Good, some wear and surface soil to wrappers, mild foxing. Parallel text in English and Dutch. Numbered edition of 125 (#53).
Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES OMEGA, S. A., 1987
ISBN 10: 8428207887 ISBN 13: 9788428207881
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Como nuevo. Contiene el nombre del anterior propietario.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Apeldoorn 1945. gr.8vo. 32 pp. Ingenaaid. Opl. 250 ex., dit is 182. De Jong 868.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Omega, Barcelona, 1987
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Bioquímica (illustrator). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 12mo (15.5 cm), 85 pp. Publisher's boards and dust jacket .
Amsterdam, De Buitenkant, 1984, 2e druk, 81,(4) pag., illustraties, origineel goudgeletterd rood marokijn met karton, 15 x 10,3 cm.- Bescheiden eigenaarsmerkje binnenzijde voorplat= Één van 50 exemplaren die met de hand werden gebonden door Binderij Phoenix.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Amsterdam: Corvey Model, 1966. 25 x 19,5 cm. Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 20 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR [Model voor de uitgever Typografieserie [Reeksen Typografie] ].
Language: German
Published by Josef Eul Verlag GmbH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3844105247 ISBN 13: 9783844105247
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ökonomische Wirkungen einer Revitalisierung der Vermögensteuer | Alina van Eikeren | Taschenbuch | 120 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | Josef Eul Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783844105247 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.