Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with general wear and age toning to pages. Still in solid reading condition with no markings in text.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1965
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Interior Artists: Ed Diffenderfer; Tom Shoemaker; Roger Kastel; Lou Feck; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 361, #4 (October /1965; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Moose Hake and Pip Photos; 148 pages including covers; Writers: Dick Francis; Joseph R. Rosenberger; Bill McGaw; John Neary; Martin Deutsch; Steve Wilson; Don Dwiggins; Duane Robert Shiaella; Mike Rivise; Barnett Kleiman; John Reese; Harry Steeger; George Lalcock; Gil Paust; Joseph Scholnick; J. Edward Schipper; Interior Artists: Ed Diffenderfer; Tom Shoemaker; Roger Kastel; Lou Feck; *** Book Order # ADV160-1; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Minor pen on front cover; Price=US$12.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780850316391.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589831861 ISBN 13: 9781589831865
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1973
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 376, #3 (March /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; 100 pages including covers; Writers: James Mills; Gene Lowell; Bruce Cassiday; S. Thurman / M. Kronk; Joseph Gennaro; Zane Grey; Bob Marx; Zwy Aldouby; Steve Ferber; Nick Karas; E. L. (Buck) Rogers; George Clarke; Richard D. Bach; Steve Ferber; Russ Carpenter; Olle Oskarson; Ed Schipper; Gil Paust; Milt Machlin; *** Book Order # ADV186; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Mailing label on front cover Cover Scuffing; Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1956
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Front Cover Painting: Jack Dumas Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; John McDermott; Ken Wing; Ed Valigursky; Frank Golden; Tom Hill; Frank McCarthy; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 343, #6 (December /1956; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Jack Dumas; 99 pages including covers; Writers: Gilbert Costa; George Alexander; Charles Lanius; Merwin Dembling; Frank O. Hough; Maurice B. Long; Lindsay Claiborne / Chuck Meyer; J. Edward Schipper; Arnold (Red) Auerbach; Henry Jordan; Kem Bennett; Don Waters; John D. Craig and Joe Marx; Harry Steeger; Walt Wiggins; Pete Kuhlhoff; Cecil Lubell; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; John McDermott; Ken Wing; Ed Valigursky; Frank Golden; Tom Hill; Frank McCarthy; *** Book Order # ADV9154; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Dusty Shadow at back cover edges; Price=US$16.00) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589831861 ISBN 13: 9781589831865
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752322X ISBN 13: 9781487523220
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3837633551 ISBN 13: 9783837633559
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1973
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; John Berkey; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 377, #11 (November /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Gabby Barrus; 100 pages including covers; Writers: Carl Schroeder; Robert Marx; Martin Caidin; Pam Fourzon; Ed Schipper; Bert Randolph Sugar / Jerry Kissel; Erwin Bauer; Charles Meyer' Edward Ricciuti; Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; John Berkey; *** Book Order # ADV188; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Price=US$19.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3837633551 ISBN 13: 9783837633559
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1973
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/ Fine. Interior Artists: Sematones; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 376, #6 (June /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Douglas Morgan 100 pages including covers; Writers: Milt Machlin; Robert F. Marx; Charles Richter / Kate Holliday; Bruce Cassiday; Steve Ellingson; Gene Lowell; Peter Stevenson; James Stewart Gordon; Jim Spurgeon; George X. Sand; Dave Bowring; Bill Stanley; Horatio Alger Jr; Ed Schipper; Gil Paust; Ollie Oskarson; Nick Karas; Interior Artists: Sematones; *** Book Order # ADV187-2; >>No Mailing label ;Cover creasing;; cover rubbing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Published by Wilhelm Braumuller, Wien, 1904
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Text in German. Seventh edition. Boards and spine are marked, tanned and worn. Creases on front board. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are bumped. Spine ends are nicked. Page block and pages are tanned and marked. Sticker on font pastedown. Pages are creased. Pencilled underlining and annotations on some pages. Text remains legible throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752322X ISBN 13: 9781487523220
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789004186231.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752322X ISBN 13: 9781487523220
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Allison & Busby, London UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0850316391 ISBN 13: 9780850316391
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover is a little worn. The pages are lightly tanned. 288 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589831861 ISBN 13: 9781589831865
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752322X ISBN 13: 9781487523220
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2020
ISBN 10: 3030499235 ISBN 13: 9783030499235
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
3rd ed. 2020. XXII, 452 p. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The Mycota, A Comprehensive Treatise on Fungi as Experimental Systems for Basic and Applied Research ; 2. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3837633551 ISBN 13: 9783837633559
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752322X ISBN 13: 9781487523220
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752322X ISBN 13: 9781487523220
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.