Ed Ken Coates (138 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 3.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good softcover. Bright, clean covers and spine; tightly bound; crisp, clean interior. 12mo, 163 pp.
Language: English
Published by Spokesman, Nottingham 2008
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine as New. 118pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation for the Spokesman 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Spokesman Books with New Socialist, Nottingham 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fiine. First Edition. Foreword by Stuart Weir, many different contributors, 232pp.

Language: English
Published by Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation for the Spokesman 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.07
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, light sunning to spine. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Nottingham, Spokesman
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition 1975vg+.
Language: English
Published by Spokesman, Nottingham 1997
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 128pp.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Workers Control, Nottingham 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Articles by Sid Harroway, Ernest Mandel, Stan Newens MP, Tony Topham and John Tuchfeld. 58pp.
Language: English
Published by Spokesman, Nottingham 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Cover. Condition: Fine as New. First Edition. 115pp.
Language: English
Published by Institute for workers' Control, Nottingham
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Very Good. A4 magazine format 16pp May Day 1975 cover.
Language: English
Published by Institute for workers' Control, Nottingham
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Magazine. 4pp article by Tony Benn on The need for a free Press. 24pp.
Language: English
Published by Spokesman, Nottingham 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 120pp, articles by Tony Blair, Noam Chomsky and others.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, light sunning to spine. . . . .
Language: English
Published by IWC, London 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 58pp Articles by Mandel, Newens, Coates and others.
Language: English
Published by IWC, Nottingham 1969
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. 58pp includes articles by Ernest Mandel, Stan Newens and Coates.
Language: English
Published by Spokesman Books (Sphere), Nottingham 1968
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Ediition. 254pp many important contributions from a range of authors associated with the Institute for Worker's Control. Foreword by Bill Jones and Hugh Scanlon.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.46
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0851246265.
Language: English
Published by Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation, Nottingham
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. February 1971 48pp Magazine format.
Language: English
Published by Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation, Nottingham
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fiine. December 1970 magazine format 49pp Includes Raymond Williams Culture and Anarchy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.