Language: English
Published by Spokesman, Nottingham, 1997
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 128pp.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0851244505.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0851246265.
Published by Spokesman Books, 1974
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Published by Spokesman Books, 1974
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Foxing on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0913460443.
Published by Merlin Press
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, minor edge wear and light sunning to cover and spine, inscribed by previous owner on title page, near fine inside. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0851244270.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0859898636 ISBN 13: 9780859898638
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Workers' Control, Nottingham, 1969
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. No date (1969?). 8pp IWC Pamphlet 14. Trace of sticker to cover, otherwise a very clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0859898636 ISBN 13: 9780859898638
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Merlin Press, 1969
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, minor edge wear and light sunning to cover and spine, inscribed by previous owner on title page, near fine inside. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0859898636 ISBN 13: 9780859898638
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0859898636 ISBN 13: 9780859898638
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Panther, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0586032762 ISBN 13: 9780586032763
Paperback. Condition: Good. 464pp Previously published as "Industrial Democracy in GB" in hardback.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 296pp Includes articles on NIRC, Manchester Engineering sit-ins, Steel, NHS, Clothing Industry, Docks, Mines, UCS, etc.
Published by Workers Educational Association ((Healing), GB, 1982
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: VG-. About 215 x 295 mm. 18 pages stitched in green card pictorial covers, printed and illustrated in black on front cover. In very good, clean, tight condition BUT spine taped.
Published by Spokesman Books, Nottingham, 1973
ISBN 10: 0851240577 ISBN 13: 9780851240572
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 296pp Includes articles on NIRC, Manchester Engineering sit-ins, Steel, NHS, Clothing Industry, Docks, Mines, UCS, etc. Good duwstwrapper.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 350pp Articles on Industrial Democracy, Donovan, Miners, Women, Low Pay, GEC, Steel, Busmen etc.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 111.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 143.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 224.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.