Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190407085 ISBN 13: 9780190407087
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Frankfurt am Main. Suhrkamp. ., 1986
ISBN 10: 3518025902 ISBN 13: 9783518025901
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
339 S. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Sauberes Exempar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: English
Published by AH & AW Reed, Dunedin, 1949
Seller: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, New Zealand
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. AH & AW Reed Dunedin 1949 First Edition VG (red cloth w title in black on spine, sl worn, head and foot of spine v sl bumped, edges and prelims sl foxed) in VG DW (sl worn, spine sl discoloured.
Published by Otago Heritage Books 1983, 1983
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo, softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Reed, 1949
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 111p D-J (chips, piece repaired base front) Cloth binding, browning base With illustrations, the first biography of one of the real powers behind the early settlement of Otago, including his merchant life in Dunedin.
Published by Otago Heritage Books 1983, 1983
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Signed
SIGNED, super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Otago Heritage Books, 1983
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 48p Both a study of Robert Lawson's architecture and the area of this historic NZ high school for boys, incorporating the earlier works of Alfred Eccles, with illustrations and plans.
Seller: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, Australia
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Bueno/ Good.
Language: English
Published by Otago Branch of the New Zealand Historical Association, Dunedin, 1931
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 20 pages. An address given by Alfred Eccles to the Otago Branch of the New Zealand Historical Association and the Combined Scottish Societies on October 15, 1931.
Language: English
Published by Reed, Wellington, 1949
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New Zealand
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 111 pages, frontispiece, b/w plates.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business School Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578515556 ISBN 13: 9781578515554
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Otago Witness / The Crown Print 1925, 1925
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo stapled wrappers (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by A H & A W Reed 1944, 1944
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
LACKS D/W, octavo, brown buckram boards, black lettering to spine, blind stamp lettering to front board, frontispiece. 120pp, illus/photos, VG (light bruising & rubbing to spine & board extrems, light chafing & soiling to boards, light to moderate tanning to page edges & eps, prev. owner's name in ink to front pastedown, light foxing to frontispiece & photographic pages, light scuffing to top edges of rear eps).
Published by A. H. and A. W. Reed 1949, 1949
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo, red buckram boards, black lettering to spine, frontispiece, 111pp, illus/photos, VG (light bruising & scuffing to extrems, moderate denting to front board, moderate tanning & foxing to page edges & eps) in d/w, VG- (heavy creasing & moderate chipping to spine & edges, moderate tanning & foxing, minor tape repairs to spine extrems).
Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Facsimile reproduction, octavo,blue faux leather boards with gilt lettering to spine, pale blue eps, folding illustration, 379pp, illus, nr fine in d/w, VG+ (light browning).
Published by Otago Heritage Books (1983), Dunedin, 1983
Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, New Zealand
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 48 pages. Softcover. Page dimensions: 240 x 178mm. Includes numerous reproductions of historic photographs of the area, including views over Dunedin city and buildings designed by R. A. Lawson. ; 8vo.
Published by The Dunedin Public Library 1933, 1933
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo stapled light card covers (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by A.H & A.W Reed 1949, 1949
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
First Edition, octavo, red cloth boards, black lettering to spine, frontispiece, 111pp, plates, VG (moderate bruising to spine extrems & upper board edges, bookseller stamp to paste down, note inscibed on paper and glued to fep - has caused glue wrinkles to reverse of page, slight foxing throughout, writing in pencil to pg15) in d/w, VG+ ( moderate foxing & soiling, moderate creasing and cracking to spine extrems and wrapper edges).
Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed., New Zealand, 1949
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A firm straight book, 111 pages, b/w picture section, includes Index. (Inscribed & signed by Walter J. Jones, grandson of the author.).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190407085 ISBN 13: 9780190407087
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190407085 ISBN 13: 9780190407087
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by A.H. and A.W. Reed 1944, 1944
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
limited numbered edition, octavo, blue cloth boards with dark blue lettering to front board and spine, blind rule to front board, frontispiece, 120pp, illus, VG- (moderate scuffing and bruising to spine and board extrems, light water damage to pages, moderate tanning, spine sl cocked).
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Fundamentos, 1981
ISBN 10: 8424503074 ISBN 13: 9788424503079
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Editorial Fundamentos. 1981. Filosofia, 119. Libro.
Seller: Librairie Cayenne, Paris, PAR, France
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Bueno/ Good.