Eames Robin (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.18
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 13963887. 1780597136. 6/4/2026 6:18:56 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.66
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45145941. 1700594715. 11/21/2023 7:25:15 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.98
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, United KingdomBelfast Mall Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.00
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.04
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Watterson, Sue. Num Pages: 72 pages, col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: HRLF9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 140. . New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . Calvert, Marie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.69
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Watterson, Sue. Num Pages: 72 pages, col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: HRLF9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 140. . New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . Calvert, Marie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Paperback Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xvi, 187p., [8]p. of plates ; 23cm. Subjects: Christianity and politics -- Northern Ireland. Church and state -- Northern Irela…nd. 3 Kg.

Being Anglican in the Third Millenium: Panama 1996
Edited by James Rosenthal and Nicola Currie; Introduced by James Rosenthal; Contributions from Richard Harries, Samir Kafity, George Carey, Colin Craston, Simon Chiwanga, John Peterson, Alexander Malik, Robin Eames, Roger Chung Po Chuen, Cyril Okorocha, John Rees, Paul Gibson, Donald Anderson, James Rosenthal, James Otley, and David Birney
Language: English
Published by Morehourse Publishing for the Anglican Communion Office of London, England, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. The Official Report of the 10th Meeting of the Anglican Consultative Council. xi, 359 pp. Softcover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 224pp hardback, black boards gilt in wrapper, illustrated, ownership inscription to half-title, very good in a very good wrapper, biography of the well-regarded Anglican (Church of Ireland) Primate of All Ireland, onetime tipped to become Archbishop…of Canterbury.

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.53
£ 12.05 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Paperback Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xvi, 187p., [8]p. of plates ; 23cm. Subjects: Christianity and politics -- Northern Ireland. Church and state -- Northern Irela…nd. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Hessay Books, York, United KingdomHessay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.50
£ 23.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 187pp, laminated softback coves with a photograph of the Archbishop. A very clean copy. A personal relection on Northern Ireland,and the need for its people to break the sectarian divide.

Published by Columbia Press 2017
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.60
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2017. First Edition. 244 pages. Signed by the author. Laminated jacket over black cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front endpaper. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine…, with mild markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light rubbing and marking all over.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrelandGlenbower Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.45
£ 22.47 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.01
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1992. hardcover. 8vo. Nice copy. The North of Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.25
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1992. hardcover. 8vo. Nice copy. The North of Ireland. . . . .
Published by Consultative Group on the Past 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.17
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2008. Hardback. 19pp, plastic binding. Good clean copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. . . . .
Published by Consultative Group on the Past
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.45
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2008. Hardback. 19pp, plastic binding. Good clean copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, United KingdomCamilla's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 27.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in black cloth, this hardcover First Edition is signed and inscribed by the author on the half-title; inscription reads, "To Colin with best wishes, Robin". X/187pp with index, 17 chapters, bibliography and 15 photographs. Clean endpapers and… all VG. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, GB 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition. Owner's name and address on front endpaper.

World furniture : an illustrated history
Hayward, Helena ; Ash, Douglas. [Yvonne Brunhammer, Laurence Buffet-Challie, Joseph T Butler, Andrew Ciechanowiecki, Anthony Coleridge, Serge Grandjean, Charles Handley-Read, John R. Harris, J. Hillier, Hugh Honour, John Hunt, Hans Hunth, E. T. Joy, Joan Liversidge, Bozenna Maszkowska, Margaret Medley, P W Meister, Clifford Musgrave, Th. H. Lusingh Scheurleer, Herwin Schaefer, Robert C. Smith, Peter Thornton, F L Kenett; art, Jacopo Ligozzi, Bernardino Poccetti, Christophe Huet, John Pimm, William Burges, Gerrit Rietveld, Charles Eames, Hans Wegner, Arne Jacobsen, Finn Juhl, Eero Saarinen, Clive Latimer, Robin Day, William Armbruster, Peter Hvidt, O Molgaard Nielsen, Borge Morgenson, Gio Pointi, Poul Kjaerholm, Hanne Kjaerholm,Walter Brune
Language: English
Published by Secaucus, N.J. : Chartwell Books, 1976, 1965 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 127.45
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 320 pages, [15] leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 35 cm ; ISBN: 0890090637; 9780890090633 LCCN: 76-11648 ; LC: NK2270; Dewey: 749 ; OCLC: 2672426 ; green cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; "Twenty-five scholars and curators examine Eastern and Western… furniture styles during major historical periods from ancient Egyptian and Hellenic times through the twentieth century. Illustrated description is supplied of furniture from China , Egypt , England, France , Germany, India , The Low Countries, Italy, Japan , The Middle East , India, and South East Asia, Poland , Rome, Russia, Scandinavia, Spain, Portugal, and The United States of America" ; large heavy volume ; tears to dustjacket ; VG/G. Book.
Published by Columba Press, Dublin 2017
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed presentation copy to Baroness Farrington. Pages clean and bright, boards tidy, price sticker remainder on foot of rear dust jacket with 1cm closed tear. Size: 8vo. Signed Presentation Copy with Signed Letter.