Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1503645916 ISBN 13: 9781503645912
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1503645916 ISBN 13: 9781503645912
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 0 pp. Oxford Codex With Intro Biblical And Talmudical Ref. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W12.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804787387 ISBN 13: 9780804787383
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1503645916 ISBN 13: 9781503645912
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804787387 ISBN 13: 9780804787383
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1503645916 ISBN 13: 9781503645912
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 704 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 704 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804787387 ISBN 13: 9780804787383
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804787387 ISBN 13: 9780804787383
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. new tra edition. 620 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1503645916 ISBN 13: 9781503645912
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 2014
ISBN 10: 0842528377 ISBN 13: 9780842528375
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. new tra edition. 620 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Feldheim Pub, Jerusalem, 1981
ISBN 10: 0873060857 ISBN 13: 9780873060851
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 8vo unpaginated. book.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 2014
ISBN 10: 0842528377 ISBN 13: 9780842528375
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are lightly marked. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 2014
ISBN 10: 0842528377 ISBN 13: 9780842528375
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by De Gruyter, 2018., 2018
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 312pp. A near fine hardback copy. Jewish Though, Philosophy and Religion.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 2014
ISBN 10: 0842528377 ISBN 13: 9780842528375
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1935
Seller: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Schönes Ex. - Fine copy.
Published by Feldheim Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 1857152549 ISBN 13: 9781857152548
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has a little wear, has light fading on the spine and has a few scuffs. The page edges are lightly marked. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Language: German
Published by Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1935
Seller: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Vorsatz leicht stockfll, sonst sehr schönes Ex.- Flyleaves with light foxing, otherwise fine copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 100.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 117.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.