Duverger J (99 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by La Ville de Bruges, Bruges 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition Small quarto paper covers 262 pages Illustrated profusely in colour and black and white Good condition. No inscriptions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.65
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Amsterdam, van Loo. 1913
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Frontispiz, 62 S., 1 Bl.(= Inh.), typogr. OBrosch., papierbed. ger. gebräunt, unaufgeschn.; schönes Expl. Erste niederländische Ausgabe (= Grote Denkers/Nieuwe Reeks, Vierde Serie, No.2). Sprache: Niederländisch.

- Softcover
Seller: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, SpainLa Leona LibreRía
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 26.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapa. Ediciones Martínez Roca 144 pp. 20 x 13 cm. KCS - Sistemas y estructuras económicas.
Published by J. van Loo 1913 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.74
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geb., hardcover, toelichting in potlood op schutblad, goed exemplaar,62 pagina's.
Published by Institucio Alfons el Magnanim 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 26.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Institució Alfons el Magnanim. Valencia 1982. Rústica. 134 pp. 32x22. Ilustrado.
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën. 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.36
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 96pp., 18 plates, footnotes & references, conclusion, documents, list illustrations, summary in French, table of contents. 436pp., footnotes. Without the plates.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.34
£ 30.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :192 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.01
£ 28.49 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 206 pp.; ills.; 25x24 cm. Text in French and Dutch. - Very good. 1000g.
Solfege ou Methode de Musique de Rodolphe, Nouvelle Edition, Revue, Corrigee, avec les Lecons trop hautes Baissees
Jean Joseph Rodolphe; Auguste Panseron; Euge`ne Duverger; J David; Henri De sire Porret
Published by Paris: Heugel et Fils 1850
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Cover shows minor wear and tear, edgewear and rubbing. Pages are lightly tanned with very minor scattered foxing.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 49.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.45
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 90 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. This item is printed on demand.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by De Sikkel, Antwerp - Gent 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, , BelgiumOxfam Bookshop Gent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.23
£ 23.31 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 106 pp., 6 Afbeeldingen. De Sikkel - 1935 - Antwerpen/Gent Bruine hardcover met gouden letters: in goede conditie. Geen markeringen in het boek. Een goed exepmlaar.
L'influence des systèmes électoraux sur la vie politique (Cahiers de la fondation nationale des sciences politiques 16)
Maurice Duverger, with François Goguel, J. Cadart, G. de Loÿs, S. Mastellone, A Soulier, G. Vlachos
Published by Librairie Armand Colin Paris 1950 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, ItalyPali
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 27.63 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Très Bon État. in 8 broché, 177 pages.
Published by Brussel, K.V.A.W.L.S. 1959 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.54
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, title spine and frontcover , large 8vo: 320pp., 16 contributions, richly illustrated, footnotes/bibliographical notes, table of contents. Inkspot on 12 pages. No text lost. contributors: Weigert - de Keyser - van Puyvelde - van den Driessche - Duverger - van Ysselstein - Visser - Versyp - Wing…field Digby - Ferrero Viale - et al. Texts in Dutch - French - English. Fine copy., Volume Klasse der Schone Kunsten. Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België.
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador
Contact seller5-star sellerBarcelona, Salvat, Colecc. Biblioteca Salvat de Grandes Temas Nº 55. 1975. 20x16 cm. 144 p. Cartoné. Numerosas ilustr. b/n. y color. (Ref. N. 300).

Published by UTRECHTUTRECHT: UITGEVERSMAATSCHAPPIJ W. DE HAAN N 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 35.57
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1. Utrecht: Uitgeversmaatschappij W. De Haan N. V., 568 pp. 18x25 cm. 1954. Idioma: holandes. Edición en tapa dura, sin sobrecubierta. LIBRO.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Editions de l'Encyclopédie coloniale et maritime sd, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.68
£ 30.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :399 pp. Exemplaire en partie non coupé. Couverture légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Gent, Vyncke 1934 1934
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.41
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
66pp.+ 11 zw/w illustraties buiten tekst, 32cm., gebroch., goede staat, [bevat 19 kunsthistorische bijdragen], Themanummer van het tijdschrift "Kunst" nrs.9-10 1934, S87866.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Chez Guyot et Scribe, Paris 1834
- Hardcover
Seller: Aberbroc, Plonévez du Faou, , FranceAberbroc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.78
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Précision sur l'exemplaire mis en vente : Demi-reliure basane brune avec usures, rousseurs intérieures | Description : . Publiée sur le éditions officielles du Louvre, de l'Imprimerie Nationale, par Baudouin, et du bulletin des lois continuée depuis 1830 avec un choix d'actes inédits, d'instruc…tions ministérielles, et des notes sur chaque lois, indiquant Les lois analogues, les décisions et arrêts des tribunaux et du Conseil-d'Etat, les discussions rapportées au Moniteur, suivie d'une table analytique et raisonnées des matières. Ici tome premier seul de la deuxième édition. | Informations sur l'auteur : Avocat à la Cour Royale de Paris.

Tapisseries flamandes du XIVe au XVIIIe siècle
D'HULST, ROGER-A. Avant-Propos de H. Liebaers et J. Duverger.
Published by L'Arcade, Bruxelles 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Torres-Espinosa, CERCEDILLA, M, SpainLibrería Torres-Espinosa
Contact seller5-star seller1ª edición. 35 cm.XXXIII,318 pp.Cartone editorial con lomo en pergamino a la romana y en estuche. Profusamente ilustrado en b/n y color. Con desplegables. Impecable estado.IMPORTANTE. Lea Nuestras Condiciones de Venta y Gastos de Envío.
Published by Gent, Centrum voor de geschiedenis van de textiele kunsten 1957-1958 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
162pp.+ 19 illustraties buiten tekst, 24cm., gebrocheerd, goede staat, [contains articles and essays on tapestry, embroidery & textile arts, texts are in Dutch], S86258.
Published by s.l., s.d.
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp.214-239, overdruk uit?, 25cm., gebroch., goede staat, auteursexemplaar met bijgevoegd; een handgeschreven en een getypte brief van Heinrich Göbel (beide handgetekend) aan de auteur & 2 handgeschreven kaartjes van dr. Betty Kurth & enekele bijgevoegde aantekeningen van auteur, S88000.
Published by Gent, A. Vyncke s.d. [jaren 1930's] 1930
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64 + 66 [iii] pp., gebroch., 22cm., goede staat, S87893.
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën 1953 1953
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
96pp. + 18 buitentekstplaten, 26cm., in de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Schone Kunsten" jg.15 nr.2, originele omslag, goede staat, S73099.
Published by Ledeberg, Centrum voor de geschiedenis van de textiele kunsten 1978 1978
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176pp.met zw/w illustraties, 24cm., gebroch., mooie staat, [contains articles and essays on tapestry, embroidery & textile arts, most texts are in Dutch], S86262.
Published by Ledeberg, Centrum voor de geschiedenis van de textiele kunsten 1974 1974
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
210pp. met zw/w illustraties, 24cm., gebroch., mooie staat, [contains articles and essays on tapestry, embroidery & textile arts, most texts are in Dutch], S86261.