Published by Amsterdam, van Loo., 1913
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
8°, Frontispiz, 62 S., 1 Bl.(= Inh.), typogr. OBrosch., papierbed. ger. gebräunt, unaufgeschn.; schönes Expl. Erste niederländische Ausgabe (= Grote Denkers/Nieuwe Reeks, Vierde Serie, No.2). Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by J. van Loo 1913, 1913
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Geb., hardcover, toelichting in potlood op schutblad, goed exemplaar,62 pagina's.
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :192 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Brussel, K.V.A.W.L.S. 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, title spine and frontcover , large 8vo: 320pp., 16 contributions, richly illustrated, footnotes/bibliographical notes, table of contents. Inkspot on 12 pages. No text lost. contributors: Weigert - de Keyser - van Puyvelde - van den Driessche - Duverger - van Ysselstein - Visser - Versyp - Wingfield Digby - Ferrero Viale - et al. Texts in Dutch - French - English. Fine copy., Volume Klasse der Schone Kunsten. Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België.
Published by UTRECHTUTRECHT: UITGEVERSMAATSCHAPPIJ W. DE HAAN N, 2020
ISBN 10: 921299234X ISBN 13: 9789212992341
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1. Utrecht: Uitgeversmaatschappij W. De Haan N. V., 568 pp. 18x25 cm. 1954. Idioma: holandes. Edición en tapa dura, sin sobrecubierta. LIBRO.
Published by Academie royale d'archéologie de Belgique (Antwerpen), 1942
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Verkleuring. Rug beschadigd Dutch French Ce fascicule double de la Revue belge d'archéologie et d'histoire de l'art présente des études consacrées aux monuments de Brou, au cimetière mérovingien de Tertre, aux enlumineurs de l'abbaye de Saint-Amand, aux fonts baptismaux de Renier de Huy et à la cathédrale de Tournai, offrant un ensemble de recherches approfondies sur l?archéologie et l?histoire de l?art en Belgique et dans les régions voisines, couvrant des périodes allant du haut Moyen Âge à l?époque gothique.
0. Gent, Hoger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde van de Universiteit te Gent, 1960, small in-4°, publisher's cloth, 163 pp, 57 b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French. L. Vanden Berghe, vaas van Hasablu (22 pp). H.F. Mussche grafreliëfs uit de Eufraat-vallei (22 pp). K.G. Van Acker, Raphaël de Marcatellis (18 pp). J. Duverger en E. Roobaert, Lanceloot Blondeel (12 pp). M. Dewulf, kerkelijke architectuur Dominikanen Brugge (50 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).
0. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1934, small in-4°, publisher's half cloth, 251 pp, 63 b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Most texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French. L. Speleers; Egyptische oudheidkunde. (38 pp). P. De Keyser; several texts on Jan van Doesborch, Gerard Leeu (22 pp). D. Roggen; several texts on reredos, portal sculpture, Hennequin de Marville (123 pp). J. Duverger on Brussels 15th and 16th c. tapestry workers (26 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).
0. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1942, small in-4°, publisher's half cloth, 219 pp, 68 b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Most texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French or German. Van der Mueren, Renaissance in de muziek (30 pp). Bontinck, chemische analyse in dienst der schilderkunst (12 pp). Leyssens, apostelbeelden St.-Romboutskathedraal Mechelen (11 pp). Casteels, orgel St. Baafskerk Gent (14 pp). Roggen & Withof, Cornelis Floris (54 pp). Duverger & Onghena, W. Van den Broecke (32 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).
0. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1941, small in-4°, publisher's half cloth, 231 pp, 55 b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Most texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French. Brom, Vernieuwing van onze schilderkunst in de vroege Renaissance (ca. 29 pp). Duverger, Cornelis Floris II en het Stadhuis te Antwerpen (14 pp). Leyssens, Hans van Mildert (64 pp). Broeckx, Ludovicus Willemssens (36 pp). Roggen, Klaas van de Werve (14 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).
0. Gent, Hoger Instituut, 1966 , small in-4°, publisher's cloth, 311 pp, b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Most texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French. J. Duverger; Willem de Croock van Amsterdam, schilder en kartograaf in de eerste helft van de XVIe eeuw. E. Dhanens; De bozzetti van Frans du Quesnoy. (20 pp). Hans Vlieghe; David II Teniers en het Hof van Aartshertog Leopold-Wilhelm en Don Juan. (26 pp). Erik Duverger; Filip Spruyt en zijn inventaris van kunstwerken in openbaar en privé bezit te Gent (ca. 1789-1791 (90 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).
0. Gent, Hoger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde van de Universiteit te Gent, 1984, small in-4°, printed paper, 212 pp, b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Texts in Dutch with summaries in English. A. Demey, H.-Kruiskerk te Vrasene (44 pp). M.P.J. Martens en H.J. Van Miegroet, du Cellier-dyptiek, toegeschreven aan Hans Memling (30 pp). H. Devisscher, Kerstiaen de Keuninck (72 pp). E. Duverger, tapissiers te Brussel (33 pp). (We can quote you also for a complete run of the first 22 volumes; 1934 -1972).