Duplan P (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.98
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.97
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.12
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.13
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by GOBIERNO DE NAVARRA.PRENSA,PUBLICACIONES, PAMPLONA 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.56
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. LAMAZOU-DUPLAN, V. / A. GOULET / P. CHARON: LE CARTULAIRE DIT DE CHARLES II ROI DE NAVARRE / EL CARTULARIO LLAMADO DE CARLOS II REY DE NAVARRA [ENCUADERNADO]. 978-84-235-3230-8, GOBIERNO DE NAVARRA.PRENSA,PUBLICACIONES, 2010. Nuevo 1520 gr. Libro.
Published by 1848. 1848
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28x39 cm.

Published by Georges Bridel, Lausanne, 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.65
£ 18.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 188x123mm, 192pages, en frontispice vue de la maison de Urbain Olivier, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

LES INCONTOURNABLES DE LA LITTERATURE EN BD N°1 - ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON - L'ILE AU TRESOR - TOME 1.
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.59
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO70159645: 2010. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 59 pages - Augmentées de nombreux dessins et quelques illustrations en couleurs dans et hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.061-Albums BD. Jean-Marie Woehrel (illustrator).
Published by MICHEL LAFON 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160203622: 1994. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 161 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 847-Satire, humour.
Published by IMP. MONASTERE DES CLARISSES 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160202208: 1995. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 35 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc in et hors texte - mot de la part de l'auteur en 1er contreplat. . . . Classification Dewey : 263.041-Pèlerinage.
CUENTOS POLICIALES ARGENTINOS
Hernandez, J. - Groussac, P. - Borges, J.L. - Peyrou, M. - Castellani, L. - Anderson Imbert, E. - Poletti, S. - Duplan, M. - Perez Zelaschi, A. - Bioy Casares, A. - Alonso, L
Published by Editorial Kapelusz, 216 Pgs, Buenos Aires 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.10
£ 16.41 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edicion. Anteportada semidesprendida y con etiqueta de libreria [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

Published by STOCK 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.48
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160193651: 1957. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Papier jauni. 413 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

Published by **** 1942
- Softcover
- Art Print
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.83
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80093844: Déc 1942. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 15 pochette de fascicules, dont de multiples exemplaires. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification : 0-Affiches Cinéma.
More imagesPublished by éditions Grégoriennes 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, , FranceAu Coeur à l'Ouvrage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.67
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. J.-P. Dumontier & P. Duplan Cinq siècles de lumières à la cathédrale d'Auch les Vitraux d'Arnaut de Moles éditions Grégoriennes 2011 231p illustrées 30x25cm très bon état général.

Published by PAYOT ET CIE 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.35
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160130800: 1917. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 269 pages. Envoi du traducteur sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerLausanne, Georges Bridel, 1889, in-16, modesta legatura coeva in mezza tela (senza mancanze), pp. 192, [2], 14. Con una illustrazione in antiporta.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1877 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 230. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 230.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.93
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1889. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 230, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 230 230.