Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by World House Galleries, New York, 1960
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good minus in scuffed foil covers, with wear to extremities. Covers works between 1943 and 1959. Includes dimensions. Art/BGC B1 ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover book/catalogue (167 pages) illustrated with color and black and white photographs/reproductions. Light rubbing/scuffing to covers. Bookseller since 1995 (ULCARPT-Top) rareviewbooks.
Language: English
Published by Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden in association with Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560982993 ISBN 13: 9781560982999
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 167 pages. Foreword and acknowledgements by James T. Demetrion. Essays by Susan J. Cooke, Jean Planque, and Peter Schjeldahl. Includes numerous color illustrations, checklist, chronology, list of previous exhibitions, and selected bibliography. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden / Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560982993 ISBN 13: 9781560982999
Softcover. Condition: VG. Black & illus. wraps. 168 pp. Numerous color plates. Issued in conjunction with a 1993 exhibition featuring selected works of French artist Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985). Essays: 1942 and After: Jean Duffet in His Century / Peter Schjeldahl -- Jean Dubuffet's Caricature Portraits / Susan J. Cooke -- A Reminiscence / Jean Planque. Includes gallery brochures and newspaper articles about the exhibition and/or about the artist.
broché. Condition: Bon état. P., Minuit, 1978. In-8 broché sous couverture verte illustrée, 71 pages, quelques illustrations. Bon état. Livres.
Language: English
Published by Washington D.C: Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560982993 ISBN 13: 9781560982999
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 168 pages, very good condition, gallery stamp on title page; no other internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Guggenheim Productions Inc. ® 1979-01-04 00:00:00, 1979
ISBN 10: 1933233001 ISBN 13: 9781933233000
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: New. Shrink-wrapped DVD.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560982993 ISBN 13: 9781560982999
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover book titled JEAN DUBUFFET 1943-1963: Paintings, Sculptures, Assemblages. Published by Smithsonian Institution Press in 1993. Light rubbing/scuffing to covers. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-C-1-top-L) rareviewbooks Language: eng.
Published by Baudoin Lebon., Paris., 1991
Seller: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
Original Broschur. 67 Seiten 21 x 15,5 Sehr gut, fast ungelesen. [exhibited at the Galerie Baudoin Lebon, Paris, from 13 April - 25 May 1991]. 900 Gramm Sprache: Franzöisch.
Published by Genève : Artel Galerie, 1973
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
~ Catalogue de l'exposition de l'Hourloupe de Jean Dubuffet. Illustré de reproductions en noir et en couleurs de dessins, gouaches, Peintures monumentées, Simulacres et Praticables, appartenant au cycle de l'Hourloupe et réalisés entre 1964 et 1973 ~ 84 pages non numérotées ~ 26x24x1cm. ~ Très Bon état. Petit cachet de galerie d'art sur le premier rabat de la jaquette ~ LANGUAGE: Français / Modern Art // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Language: English
Published by Hirshhorn Museum / Smithsonian, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560982993 ISBN 13: 9781560982999
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1993, first printing. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Hirshhorn Museum / Smithsonian. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, not a reminder. 4to, 168 pages, illustrated throughout.
Published by Roma, Studio Durante 1988., 1988
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° gr. cm. 27 pp. 65 con ill. a col. su tav. n.t. Bross. edit. Ottimo stato.
Published by Arthur Tooth and Son, 1958
Seller: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Edges show some light wear. Covers have some flaring and light browning.
Language: English
Published by Hirshhorn Museum, Smithsonian Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560982993 ISBN 13: 9781560982999
Seller: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, Luxembourg
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Hirshhorn Museum. Softcover. 23x28cm. 167pp. Good copy.
Condition: Fine. Il cofanetto (se previsto) è complessivamente integro e ben conservato, può presentare minime tracce d'uso e piccole imperfezioni.Sovraccoperta complessivamente integra e ben conservata, può presentare minime imperfezioni quali lievi gualciture o piccoli strappetti senza mancanze.Copertina complessivamente integra e ben conservata. Può presentare piccoli strappetti senza mancanze, o lievi gualciture.Dorso complessivamente integro. Può presentare minimi strappetti e le tracce di una educata consultazione.Tagli complessivamente ben conservati; possono presentare una leggera brunitura e fioriture trascurabili.L'interno è complessivamente ben tenuto, può presentare un naturale invecchiamento della carta ed una educata consultazione.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Washington, Smithsonian Institution, 1993. In-4 carré broché, 167 pp., 98 oeuvres décrites et commentées, reprod. en noir et couleurs à pleine page, in visu, chronologie, bibliographie. /22B Très bonne condition.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
144 s. Rikt illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband.
Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1961
Seller: Galerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat), Köln, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 68 S., zahl. teils farb. u. mont. Abb., kart., 24 x 21 cm. Einband unfrisch, innen von guter Erhaltung.
Language: French
Published by Ryoan-ji, Marseille., 1984
Seller: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 54 pages of primitive sketches and verse. Limited edition, one of 2000. No date or pagination. soft card covers. slim tall octavo. No date. but 1984. Very Good+.
Published by M. Musées de Marseille, 1993
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. collection Musée d'art moderne de saint etienne. in4. 1993. broché. 214 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. int. frais. Nombreuses illustrations en coul et en n/b. Good.
. Fascicule III: Plux beaux qu'ils croient, portraits. Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, 1966. In-4 broché, couverture illustrée rempliée, 121pp. Nombreuses illustrations en noir. Bon etat. LIBRO GRANDE.
Published by Variété,, Paris, 1946
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-4 , en feuilles sous couverture rempliée, 63p. Bel exemplaire. Série Luxe numéroté sur vélin pur fil Lafuma Navarre. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Centre national d'art contemporain ; Weber, Paris, 1973
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. 186 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée ; 22 cm || Texte français.
Language: French
Published by (Paris, Jeanne Bucher, ), 1967
First Edition
(Paris, Jeanne Bucher, 1967). 30 nn.s/w. illustr. S. 4to (27,5 x 22 cm). OKart. Als Blockbuch gebunden. Erste Ausgabe. - Nr. 326 von 400 numerierten Exemplaren der Normalausgabe (GA: 450), gedruckt im April 1967 bei La Ruche, Paris. -.Jean Philippe Arthur Dubuffet (1901-1985), französischer Maler, Bildhauer, Collage- u. Aktionskünstler, war ein Hauptvertreter der Art brut u. zählt zu den prominentesten Vertretern der französischen Nachkriegskunst - Charles Estienne (1908-1966), französischer Kunstkritiker u. Schriftsteller. - Rücken schwach gebräunt, ob. Kap. kurz eingerissen, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Galeria Beyeler Basel, 1976
Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spain
Magazine / Periodical
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Sobrecubierta no Incluida. Quadriptych Gallery Beyeler Basel Exposition Mai - June 1976 J Dubuffet 31 cm x 25 cm.
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, France
Paris : Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1964. Un volume 19,2x27cm broché de 160 pages abondamment illustrées. Bon état. Passionnante revue littéraire et artistique animée par le verbicruciste Michel Laclos, dont certains numéros, comme celui-ci, sont depuis longtgemps des références. Livres.