Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Crim 279. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hopeful at The Hay. Book.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: New. 0822347962 Duke University Press trade paperback, 2011, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear" (New); We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with free delivery confirmation/tracking.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers, whide green and yellow borders at top and bottom front, back left edge, a stunning color-illustration of ribbons in reds, orange, green and pink over tree roots and gray sculpture of Buddha's face on front, dark green spine and back wrapper, 372 pages with an extensive bibliography, maps and charts throughout. Very light wear to spine top corners. Near Very Fine.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 22.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2011. Paperback. Complicating Conservation in Southeast Asia. Series: New Ecologies for the Twenty-first Century. 392 pages, 10 maps. Editor(s): Dove, Michael; Sajise, Percy E.; Doolittle, Amity A. New thinking about conservation efforts in Southeast Asia. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: 1FM; RNKH. Dimension: 234 x 155 x 25. Weight: 550. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347962 ISBN 13: 9780822347965
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2011. Paperback. Complicating Conservation in Southeast Asia. Series: New Ecologies for the Twenty-first Century. 392 pages, 10 maps. Editor(s): Dove, Michael; Sajise, Percy E.; Doolittle, Amity A. New thinking about conservation efforts in Southeast Asia. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: 1FM; RNKH. Dimension: 234 x 155 x 25. Weight: 550. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 392 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by PERGAMON PRESS, OXFORD, LONDON, EDINBURGH, NEW YORK, TORONTO, SYDNEY, 1971
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. gilt on spine, pages clean, black and white diagrams, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover, first half written in german, second half written in english, edges of dj torn DATE PUBLISHED: 1971 EDITION: 320.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347814 ISBN 13: 9780822347811
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.