Condition: Good. . Owner's name on inside. Highlighting inside. (Christianity, prayer).
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1964
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 155 pages; Binding is tight and text is clean.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Underlining/Highlighting. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1964
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. price in pencil inside front cover. nice copy!
Condition: Good. Underlining/Highlighting. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 01/09/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0232519447 ISBN 13: 9780232519440
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0232519447 ISBN 13: 9780232519440
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780232519440.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., 1964
ISBN 10: 0094516200 ISBN 13: 9780094516205
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Only light wear. Book.
Published by St. Marys College Press, 1974
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012585.
Language: English
Published by Lutterworth Press, 1969,, 1969
ISBN 10: 0718807723 ISBN 13: 9780718807726
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
paperback, 140pp, owner's gift inscription, text clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0718807723.
Published by Constable, 1964
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Pages age toned with some spotting. Complete DJ with little wear.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Sígueme, Salamanca, 1969
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Alas.-Religión.-Portada, 240 pgnas.-Colección Diálogo.-Papel sepia.-Buen ejemplar.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Spotting to page edges. Name on first page. Pages tanned. Wear to cover.
Published by DLT 1993, 1993
Paperback 238 Pages.
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition first edition vintage paperback book. The ffep is absent. Light handling and toning but fine for it's age.
Published by London : Constable, 1964
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age, with off-setting to the prelims. Pages warped. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 96p., 21cm. Subjects: Sexual ethics. Christian ethics. Genre: Religion. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Published by London : Constable, 1964
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages; Physical description.: 95 p. ; 21 cm. Notes: With a bibliography. Bibliography: p. 94-95. Subject: Sexual ethics. Christian ethics. Moral and ethical aspects. 3 Kg.
Published by Lutterworth P., 1967
ISBN 10: 0664248241 ISBN 13: 9780664248246
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Will despatch first class post.
Published by London : Constable, 1964
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age, with off-setting to the prelims. Pages warped. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 96p., 21cm. Subjects: Sexual ethics. Christian ethics. Genre: Religion. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Published by Constable, London, 1964
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st ed. Pages browned; binding tight; slight wear to dust jacket at foot of spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dus tjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dus tjacket.
Published by Constable & Co., London, 1964
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover. Signed and dedicated by author on FEP. Jacket leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Hardcover spine ends are a little bumped. Pages are slightly tanned. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. By Author. Used.
Published by London : Constable, 1964
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages; Physical description.: 95 p. ; 21 cm. Notes: With a bibliography. Bibliography: p. 94-95. Subject: Sexual ethics. Christian ethics. Moral and ethical aspects. 1 Kg.
Published by Ediciones Sigueme, Salamanca, 1969
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. GLN-476.
Published by Lutterworth Press
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Photograph available on request.
Published by Ediciones Sígueme, Colección Diálogo-B nº 10, 1969, Salamanca., 1969
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
19x12. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda con solapa). 240 pgs. Firma de anterior poseedor. Subrayado. 710815.