Doug Edgar (39 results)

Firstfruits of a New Creation: Essays in Honor of Jerram Barrs
Serven, Doug; Bobo, Luke; Bradshaw, Wade; Perrin, Nicholas John; Edgar, Willaim; Eswine, Zach; Haack, Denis; Collins, C. John; Meek, Esther; Hallstrom, Camille
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.18
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment 2010
Series: Project Superpowers: Chapter Two, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Project Superpowers: Chapter Two
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.53
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Salazar, Edgar; Klauba, Doug (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are What Friends Do by Brendan DuBois, Our Little Red Shovels by David Holmstrom, An Almost Perfect Crime by William F Smith, Looking Back by Theodore H Hoffman, Death of a Poet by Doug Allyn, The Church a…t Garlock's Bend by David Kaufman, Murder by Accident by Douglas G Davis, George and the Safety Box Lady by William I Smith and Treasure Hunt by Edgar Wallace. In Near Fine Condition.
Best of Discovery Channel, Volume 5 (Deadliest Catch, Planet Earth: The Filmmaker's Story, Man vs. Wild, Unfolding Universe)
Phil Harris [Primary Contributor]; Sig Hansen [Primary Contributor]; Jonathan Hillstrand [Primary Contributor]; Edgar Hansen [Primary Contributor]; Keith Colburn [Primary Contributor]; Doug Allen [Primary Contributor]; Vanessa Berlowitz [Primary Contributor]; Alastair Fothergill [Primary Contributor]; Mark Linfield [Primary Contributor]; Jeff Wilson [Primary Contributor]; Mike Kane [Producer]; Kelly Phipps [Producer]; Matt Renner [Producer]; Tim Pastore [Producer]; Mike Rowe [Narrator];
Published by Discovery Communications, LLC
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.
Published by Last Gasp 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 4.04 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic Book. Condition: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Paper tanning. Tiny stress lines from spine. Spine flat. Binding firm. Rich Chidlaw; Matt Golden; Johnny Edgar; Pete Von X; Doug Hansen; Jim Himes; Warren Greenwood (illustrator).

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Pub Date: 5/9/2012 Binding: Misc. Supplies Pages: 1 second edition.

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Pub Date: 5/9/2012 Binding: Misc. Supplies Pages: 1 second edition.

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Pub Date: 5/9/2012 Binding: Misc. Supplies Pages: 1 second edition.

Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing Pub Date: 5/9/2012 Binding: Misc. Supplies Pages: 1 second edition.
Forbidden Knowledge #2
George DiCaprio; Rich Chidlaw [Illustrator]; Matt Golden [Illustrator]; Jim Himes [Illustrator]; Warren Greenwood [Illustrator]; Doug Hansen [Illustrator]; Pete Von X [Illustrator]; Johnny Edgar [Illustrator];
Published by Last Gasp 1978
- Comic
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Condition: As New. Fine, great condition. Minor wear to spine.

Language: English
Published by Dynamic Forces, Incorporated 2010
Series: Project Superpowers: Chapter Two, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Project Superpowers: Chapter Two
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.47
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Salazar, Edgar; Klauba, Doug (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dynamic Forces, Incorporated 2010
Series: Project Superpowers: Chapter Two, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Project Superpowers: Chapter Two
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.16
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Salazar, Edgar; Klauba, Doug (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.64
£ 26.18 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First.

Language: English
Published by Dynamic Forces, Incorporated 2010
Series: Project Superpowers: Chapter Two, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Project Superpowers: Chapter Two
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.61
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Salazar, Edgar; Klauba, Doug (illustrator).

Boylestad and Nashelsky's Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory
Robert L. Boylestad; Louis Nashelsky; Dale Temple; Doug Edgar; Taylor Morey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The People that Time Forgot (Original photograph from the 1977 film)
Kevin Connor (director); Edgar Rice Burroughs (novel); Patrick Tilley (screenwriter); Patrick Wayne, Doug McClure, and Sarah Douglas (starring)
Published by American International Pictures [AIP], N.p. 1977
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage black-and-white studio still photograph from the 1977 film. Based on Edgar Rice Burroughs' 1918 novel of the same name. Based on the work of famous science fiction author Edgar Rice Burroughs, best known for his classic "Tarzan." The second film in the Caspak Trilogy. Set in the fictional island of Caprona, shot on locat…ion in the Canary Islands and England. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good plus, with pin holes to the top left and bottom corners and manuscript annotations to the verso.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.58
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 381 Illus.

Boylestad and Nashelsky's Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory
Robert L. Boylestad; Louis Nashelsky; Dale Temple; Doug Edgar; Taylor Morey
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Boylestad and Nashelsky's Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory
Robert L. Boylestad; Louis Nashelsky; Dale Temple; Doug Edgar; Taylor Morey
- Hardcover
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.09
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 381 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.57
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 381.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 47.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Blandford, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.36
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 1st UK Edition. Pictorial front board with applied circular price label: (1/- 5p). 60 pages. Spine is intact. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref SH23. Your Chil…d Steps Out. Ways to Help Your Child in His First Experiences by Edgar S. Bley. Published in 1960 by Blandford, London. Doug Anderson (illustrator).

Smith, B: Christ in the Time of Corona
Burdette, Joshua; Smith, Brittany; Wright, Sarah Viggiano; Khandjian, Mike; Kiern, Becky; Serven, Doug; Quakkelaar, Dan; Fair, Jeremy; Kennedy, Ewan; Edgar, Justin
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.27
£ 52.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Hales, A: Hear Us Emmanuel
Serven, Doug; Hales, Ashley; Wootton, Rob & Robin; Weichbrodt, Elissa; Koh, Edward S.; Garriott, Maria; Philliber, Michael; Kwon, Duke; Jun, Alexander; Edgar, William
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.11
£ 53.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Forty Six : The Birth of Porsche Motorsport
Leffingwell, Randy; Nye, Doug; Cridland, Sean; Edgar, William; Horstkorta, Gary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 128.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Forty Six : The Birth of Porsche Motorsport
Leffingwell, Randy; Nye, Doug; Cridland, Sean; Edgar, William; Horstkorta, Gary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 132.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Forty Six : The Birth of Porsche Motorsport
Leffingwell, Randy; Nye, Doug; Cridland, Sean; Edgar, William; Horstkorta, Gary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 118.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.