Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Maritime, 2013
ISBN 10: 1783030135 ISBN 13: 9781783030132
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sid Harta Publishers 1/10/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1922958816 ISBN 13: 9781922958815
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. In Search of Manhood: A guide to better male health and lifestyle. Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Maritime, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848843216 ISBN 13: 9781848843219
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sid Harta Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 1922958816 ISBN 13: 9781922958815
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sid Harta Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 1922958816 ISBN 13: 9781922958815
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Maritime 02/07/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1783030135 ISBN 13: 9781783030132
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Maritime, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848843216 ISBN 13: 9781848843219
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sid Harta Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 1922958816 ISBN 13: 9781922958815
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. v/g un-creased soft cover,no inscriptions.2002,1st edition.252pp.
Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Maritime, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848843216 ISBN 13: 9781848843219
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Maritime, 2013
ISBN 10: 1783030135 ISBN 13: 9781783030132
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2013 reprint of a 2010 title. Pictorial wrappers as new. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 173 pages.
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 252 pages. Maps. Tanned pages. Old price removed.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bramble Books, Ipswich, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Black boards with gilt titles to the spine. Clean pages and firm square binding. Jacket is not price clipped. First print. All pictures are of the actual book that is for sale.
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 252 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; World War, 1939-1945 Aerial operations, Australian.; Aviation. ISBN: 186508624X. ISBN/EAN: 9781865086248. Dewey Code: 940.544994. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB14156. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin, Crow's Nest, New South Wales, 2005
ISBN 10: 1741145295 ISBN 13: 9781741145298
Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Slight curving on front cover and crease. Otherwise good. An Australian rugby player called up by his country to represent Australia on tour, but war declared as squad arrived in England and matches cancelled. He then joined the Royal Australian Air Force as a fighter pilot and won successes against the Afrika Corps in North Africa before being shot down, captured and imprisoned. On his fourth escape attempt, he was successful and carried out operations behind enemy lines. 282 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £7.20, maybe more.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1741149894 ISBN 13: 9781741149890
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 214 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Language: English
Published by Sid Harta Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 1922958816 ISBN 13: 9781922958815
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 2002
ISBN 10: 186508624X ISBN 13: 9781865086248
Seller: Serendipity Books, Subiaco, WA, Australia
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy with one creased corner to front wrapper. Pp. xx, 252.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Allen and Unwin, Crows Nest, NSW, 2002
Seller: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Some shallow creasing to the covers. Age toning to the paper. A crease about an inch to the bottom os the back cover.
Language: English
Published by Australian Academic Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925644278 ISBN 13: 9781925644272
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag, Jessica Haunschild u Christian Schon, DE, 2018
ISBN 10: 3838211073 ISBN 13: 9783838211077
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 3., revised edition. Much has been written on the 19171920 revolution in Ukraine, on the national movement, the Makhnovists and the Bolsheviks. Yet there were others with a mass following whose role has faded from history books. One such party was the Borotbisty, the heirs of the mass Ukrainian Party of Socialist-Revolutionaries, an independent party seeking to achieve national liberation and social emancipation. Though widely known in revolutionary Europe in their day, the Borotbisty were decimated during the Stalinist holocaust in Ukraine. Out of print for over half a century, this lost text by Ivan Maistrenko, the last survivor of the Borotbisty, provides a unique account on this party and its historical role. Part memoir and part history, this is a thought-provoking book which challenges previous approaches to the revolution and shows how events in Ukraine decided the fate not only of the Russian Revolution but the upheavals in Europe at the time.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.