Doris Beik (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.93
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. bumped corners.

Flora Tristan, Utopian Feminist: Her travel diaries and personal crusade
Tristan, Flora; selected, translated, and with an introduction by Doris and Paul Beik
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. xxi, 195p., wraps, light handling wear, else very good condition. A Midland Book, MB 766. Tristan was a social critic and activist whose 1834 book The Worker's Union called for workers of the world to unite five years before The Communist Manifesto. She was also Paul Gaugin's grandmother.

FLORA TRISTAN: UTOPIAN FEMINIST: HER TRAVEL DIARIES AND PERSONAL CRUSADE
Flora Tristan (author); DORIS AND PAUL BEIK (EDITORS, INTRODUCTION_
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Indiana University Press, 1993. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/issued without dust jacket. A clean unread copy. F5000.
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 195 pages with index and introduction. Some written notes on title page but no other notes, highlighting or markings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is tight and square. No dust jacket. 195pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Flora Tristan, Utopian Feminist: Her Travel Diaries and Personal Crusade. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.55
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.37
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. A child of both the French and Industrial revolutions, Flora Tristan (1803-1844) became a social critic and political activist. The authors reflect the experiences that shaped Tristan's politics and philosophy, and their introduction and headnotes trace Tristan's life and describe the social and intellectual mili…eu of nineteenth-century France. Editor(s): Beik, Doris; Beik, Paul. Num Pages: 195 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 16. Weight in Grams: 363. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.16
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. A child of both the French and Industrial revolutions, Flora Tristan (1803-1844) became a social critic and political activist. The authors reflect the experiences that shaped Tristan's politics and philosophy, and their introduction and headnotes trace Tristan's life and describe the social and intellectual mili…eu of nineteenth-century France. Editor(s): Beik, Doris; Beik, Paul. Num Pages: 195 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 16. Weight in Grams: 363. . 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.54
£ 14.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.53
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.59
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
£ 27.58 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Barnd New.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.06
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.88
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. A child of both the French and Industrial revolutions, Flora Tristan (1803-1844) became a social critic and political activist. The authors reflect the experiences that shaped Tristan s politics and philosophy, and their introduction and headnotes trace Tri.