Don Swanson (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1475136943 / 9781475136944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Dempsey, Emily Sage (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1475136943 / 9781475136944

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dempsey, Emily Sage (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1475136943 / 9781475136944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.14

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press., Annapolis, Maryland. 2012

    1612511058 / 9781612511054

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.79

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover 2012 edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (255 pages).

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 2003

    1940130387 / 9781940130385

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.33

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by US Naval Institute Press 2012

    1612511058 / 9781612511054

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by US Naval Institute Press 2012

    1612511058 / 9781612511054

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by US Naval Institute Press 2012

    1612511058 / 9781612511054

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD 2012

    1612511058 / 9781612511054

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.90

    £ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good+ (in mylar). First Printing. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; some light wrinkling at the corners. Dust jacket lightly edge and corner rubbed. 255p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hallmark 2011

    1595303847 / 9781595303844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.71

    £ 5.43 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Recordable part of the book is not working. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Swanson, Kevin, Art Director (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.15

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.15

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Nestled in one of nature's most scenic spots and spread out on both banks of Rock River, Rockford has grown and developed to become one of the principal cities of the state of Illinois and the Midwest. With its proliferation of trees, well-kept neighborhoods, and an extensive system of parks

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.48

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Frick Collection 2011

    0912114525 / 9780912114521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.38

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 2012

    1531663575 / 9781531663575

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.62

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 2012

    1531663575 / 9781531663575

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.59

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 2012

    1531663575 / 9781531663575

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.67

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Nortex Press 2003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, U.S.A.Berryville Old Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.79

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First Edition. 246 pgs. A historical record of the officers and men who served at Fort Clark, Texas from 1852 to 1946. The stories have been collected from many publications, many of which are no longer in print. Very good softcover copy. (529).

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 2003

    1940130387 / 9781940130385

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.62

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 2003

    1940130387 / 9781940130385

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by University of Chicago Press, 1965 1965

    Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Good/No Jacket. Large Octavo. 98 pages. Subtitled "The 29th Annual Conference of the Graduate Library School. July 6-8, 1964." Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light stains on front board; previous owner's name on front end sheet. Text is clean and binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 2003

    1940130387 / 9781940130385

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.42

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by ARCADIA PUB (SC) 06.08.2012. 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.31

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: Illustrated. 127 Seiten B11-11-01D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2012

    0738593869 / 9780738593869

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.70

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by The National Renderers Association 1996

    0965466000 / 9780965466004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed and signed by one author on endpaper: "To: Dennis Compliments of Gary G. Pearl DVM Fats & Proteins Research Foundation". Also includes a folded typed letter signed by same, dated 1998. Foxing to the first and last few pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Signed by One Author.