Diether Raff (68 results)

Language: English
Published by Berg (edition History Book Club Edition) 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. History Book Club Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.52
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, U.S.A.GLENN DAVID BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.62
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. This is a History of Germany soft cover paperback book in wonderful condition. It is in Near Fine+ condition. c1988. First English Edition. It has a Very clean and very Bright cover. It is a tight & square book. The edges are all very nice. The spine is…smooth. Looks Unread!! The pages are very tight. Unmarked, no names Great condition inside and out.! 507 pages. All books are Securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. All books are Securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. #20592-524.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.18
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.34
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Clean pages except for dark foxing along the right edge of the book; the soft cover shows a few small, shallow scratches, as well as some minor corner wear, otherwise well-kept. [xvii], 507pp. incl. index.

- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 507pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.

Language: English
Published by Heidelberger Verlagsanstalt und Druckerei GmbH, [ 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Gift inscription on half-title page; otherwise very good condition slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 183p. Illus. Quarto. Text in German, English and French.

Language: English
Published by Heidelberger Verlagsanstalt Und Druckerei GmbH 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.26
£ 3.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in VG+ condition (slight handling). 185 pages, with color photographs thorught. Text in German, French, English. Gift inscrption before the title page. [1.8 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.38
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A History of Germany from the Medieval Empire to the Present by Diether Raff. Berg Pub Ltd, 1988. 464pp. Language: English. Note: Some writing inside the front cover.

Language: English
Published by Heidelberger Verlagsanstalt Und Druckerei 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.26
£ 5.62 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Text is in German, English and French; Photographs; 183 pages. Illustrated by Karl Schacherl & Ingeborg Klinger (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.68
£ 5.58 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. First English Edition; First Printing. Xviii + [508] pp. Printed (silver) light gray-green cloth binding/boards, top edge foxed. Pages: clean, white.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 526 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1988.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.19
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:08549623…60.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.08
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Clean copy in illustrated covers with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.24
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Clean copy in illustrated covers with some shelf wear. . . . .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.01
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.93
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. xi, 507 pp. Thumbed, some light rubbing, very crisp and clean. DJ sharp and clean, wrapped in mylar.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.17
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : RO40077178. DEUTSCHE GESCHICHTE VOM ALTEN REICH ZUR ZWEITEN REPUBLIK. 1985. In-8. Broché. Buen estado, Cubierta ligeramente pasada, Lomo en buen estado, Interior en buen estado. 431 páginas. Mapas geográficos a color al final del libro. Cubierta ilustrada. Obra en alemán. Clasificación Dewey: 430-Lenguas…germánicas. Alemán EAN: 9783190014088 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Vom Alten Autor: Diether Raff Idioma: de Páginas: 431 Formato: libro de bolsillo.

Published by Berg, Oxford 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.44
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Simultaneous paperback. 507pp. Slight rubbing else fine with compliment card tipped in.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windfall Books, Stuyvesant, U.S.A.Windfall Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.88
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Some wear on one corner of dust jacket otherwise perfect. Never read.