Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 01.08.1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 3631476558 ISBN 13: 9783631476550
8° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 360 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit bestoßener Ecke, daher Seiten mit kleinem Knick an dieser Stelle, Seiten altersgemäß angedunkelt B05-04-05A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 486.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck: Museum für Natur und Umwelt, 1986
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 164 Seiten, zahlreich illustriert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Läsuren an den Rändern des Einbandes. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck, Eigenverlag, 1979
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Heft 16. 176 S., Das Buch ist altersbedingt am Einband leicht berieben und an Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen. Papier nachgebräunt. Sonst sauberes, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck: Naturhistorisches Museum Lübeck, 1979
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
OKart., 24 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten, (= Berichte des Vereins "Natur und Heimat" und des Naturhistorischen Museums zu Lübeck. Heft 16). - Mit zahlreichen abbildunen. - Klein Zahlensignatur auf dem Titelblatt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck, 1979
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 176 S., Einband leicht lichtrandig, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, 1992
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 208 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und knickspurig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Published by Deutsches Ledermuseum 0
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germany
Broschur. Condition: Gut. leichte Gebrauchspuren,ohne Jahresangabe Size: 4°. Buch.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck: Verein Natur und Heimat; Lübeck: Naturhistorisches Museum, 1989
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
OKart., 22 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 256 Seiten, 1 beiliegende Faltkarte, (= Berichte des Vereins "Natur und Heimat" und des Naturhistorischen Museums zu Lübeck, Heft 21/22). - Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und der beiliegenden Übersichtskarte. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck, LN - Druck, 1992
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 208 S., Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, untere Ecke mit einem leichten Knick, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Renowned experts in adult development and aging, Manfred Diehl and Hans-Werner Wahl synthesize decades of psychological research into a comprehensive volume that considers later life in the context of lifespan development, social and physical environmental factors, and historical amp ndash cultural influences. In so doing, they review important research on cognitive functioning, behavioral processes, personality and identity development, and overall well-being in middle to late adulthood. Diehl and Wahl amp rsquo s three-part framework helps readers better understand that the development process is influenced by multiple factors and can take many different trajectories. Through this contextualized perspective, they examine the influence that previous life experiences, beginning in early childhood, can have on the aging process in older adults. This includes social relations, technological advances, societal perspectives on aging, and education. The authors also examine the challenges and opportunities of aging, using a strength-based approach to promote a diverse, nuanced understanding of successful, healthy aging. Chapters also conclude with dialogues from other experts in the field, offering multiple different perspectives on the research.
Language: German
Published by Quelle & Meyer Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Heidelberg, 1980
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Paperback Taschenbuch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1980 - Taschenbuch mit Abbildungen und 176 Seiten. Index: 166 0.0.
Language: German
Published by Quelle & Meyer Verlag, 1980, 1980
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. . 2020. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 284 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington DC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Renowned experts in adult development and aging, Manfred Diehl and HansWerner Wahl synthesize decades of psychological research into a comprehensive volume that considers later life in the context of lifespan development, social and physical environmental factors, and historical amp ndash cultural influences. In so doing, they review important research on cognitive functioning, behavioral processes, personality and identity development, and overall wellbeing in middle to late adulthood. Diehl and Wahl amp rsquo s three-part framework helps readers better understand that the development process is influenced by multiple factors and can take many different trajectories. Through this contextualized perspective, they examine the influence that previous life experiences, beginning in early childhood, can have on the aging process in older adults. This includes social relations, technological advances, societal perspectives on aging, and education. The authors also examine the challenges and opportunities of aging, using a strengthbased approach to promote a diverse, nuanced understanding of successful, healthy aging. Chapters also conclude with dialogues from other experts in the field, offering multiple different perspectives on the research. Renowned experts synthesize decades of research on aging, exploring how early experiences, social relationships, and cultural shifts influence cognitive function, personality, and well-being in later life. Their strength-based framework illuminates diverse trajectories for successful, healthy aging. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by LN-Druck Verlag, Lübeck, 1977
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Softcover Buch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1977 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 112 Seiten - Index: Vögel 301.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0826196497 ISBN 13: 9780826196491
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 250 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. . 2020. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by Quelle & Meyer Verlag, 1980, 1980
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 176 S. Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken und Kanten berieben, innen sauber V24 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196497 ISBN 13: 9780826196491
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: German
Published by LN-Druck Verlag, Lübeck, 1979
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Softcover Buch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1979 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 176 Seiten - Index: Vögel 301.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 332 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington DC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Renowned experts in adult development and aging, Manfred Diehl and HansWerner Wahl synthesize decades of psychological research into a comprehensive volume that considers later life in the context of lifespan development, social and physical environmental factors, and historical amp ndash cultural influences. In so doing, they review important research on cognitive functioning, behavioral processes, personality and identity development, and overall wellbeing in middle to late adulthood. Diehl and Wahl amp rsquo s three-part framework helps readers better understand that the development process is influenced by multiple factors and can take many different trajectories. Through this contextualized perspective, they examine the influence that previous life experiences, beginning in early childhood, can have on the aging process in older adults. This includes social relations, technological advances, societal perspectives on aging, and education. The authors also examine the challenges and opportunities of aging, using a strengthbased approach to promote a diverse, nuanced understanding of successful, healthy aging. Chapters also conclude with dialogues from other experts in the field, offering multiple different perspectives on the research. Renowned experts synthesize decades of research on aging, exploring how early experiences, social relationships, and cultural shifts influence cognitive function, personality, and well-being in later life. Their strength-based framework illuminates diverse trajectories for successful, healthy aging. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1433831651 ISBN 13: 9781433831652
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Renowned experts in adult development and aging, Manfred Diehl and Hans-Werner Wahl synthesize decades of psychological research into a comprehensive volume that considers later life in the context of lifespan development, social and physical environmental factors, and historical amp ndash cultural influences. In so doing, they review important research on cognitive functioning, behavioral processes, personality and identity development, and overall well-being in middle to late adulthood. Diehl and Wahl amp rsquo s three-part framework helps readers better understand that the development process is influenced by multiple factors and can take many different trajectories. Through this contextualized perspective, they examine the influence that previous life experiences, beginning in early childhood, can have on the aging process in older adults. This includes social relations, technological advances, societal perspectives on aging, and education. The authors also examine the challenges and opportunities of aging, using a strength-based approach to promote a diverse, nuanced understanding of successful, healthy aging. Chapters also conclude with dialogues from other experts in the field, offering multiple different perspectives on the research.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196497 ISBN 13: 9780826196491
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.