Dickey Douglas (31 results)

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Dickey, David A.,Torrie, James Hiram,Steel, Robert George Douglas
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Robert George Douglas Steel; James Hiram Torrie; David A. Dickey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Robert George Douglas Steel; James Hiram Torrie; David A. Dickey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Robert George Douglas Steel; James Hiram Torrie; David A. Dickey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Robert George Douglas Steel; James Hiram Torrie; David A. Dickey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Business Owners Guide to Tax Freedom: IF YOU ARE TIRED OF OVERPAYING INCOME TAX, THIS BOOK IS FOR YOU (The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax . Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning)
Cotney, Edward W.; Dickey CPA, Douglas A.; MacFarlane Esq., Dustin; Wilson Esq., Walter; Misey, Jr. J.D., Robert J.; Sims, Mark; Galbreath J.D., Scott E.; Gilligan Esq., Wendy; Kurchner CFP, Jason
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inscription 1st page.
The Business Owners Guide to Selling Your Business Tax Smart: The Exit Planning Checklist Every Business Owner Needs Today! (The Business Owners Guide . Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning)
Cotney, Edward W; Dickey, Douglas A; MacFarlane, R. Dustin; Rumbaugh, Kenneth; Kurchner, Jason; Jensen, Art; O'Connell, Dan; Rogerson, Andrew; Pardini, Jeff; Jaye, Rick
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. New Condition, Paperback book.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
Published by Standard Publishing Company, Cincinnati, OH 1978
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. Not marked, owner's name; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Standard Publishing, Cincinnati, Ohio 1965
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. Has a piece of masking tape on the spine cover. Owner's ink stamp on the title page. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach, 3rd Ed.
Steel, Robert George Douglas;Torrie, James H.;Dickey, David A.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.66
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Third Edition. This is a fine, hardcover, third edition copy in red binding, no DJ.

Published by The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William B…attrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach, 3rd Ed.
Steel, Robert George Douglas;Torrie, James H.;Dickey, David A.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.87
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Third Edition. This is a fine, hardcover, third edition copy in red binding, no DJ.

Published by Private Printing, Carthage, Missouri 2014
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.66
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book is a trade-size paperback with photo of the Carthage Police Department Building on the cover. No defects to note. The book is INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR to former owner on the first title page. The history of the Police Department of Carthage is unique, yet its orig…in and growth is quite similar to that of many police departments. Numerous black and white photos to aid in explaining its history. 144 pages. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

Published by Cambridge, England: The Cambridge Poetry Magazine 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.87
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Includes Bride of the Bear by William Everson and work by Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D525), Douglas Wade and others. Small library stamp to blank verso of title page; otherwise unmarked with minor wear. No…t Signed.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Steel, Robert George Douglas; Torrie, James Hiram; Dickey, David A.
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Madison, WI: Quixote 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 124pp, stapled wrappers. Rare early issue of Morris Edelson's protean underground review, includes a lengthy transcript of a 1964 symposium on "The State of American Poetry" featuring James Dickey, Gregory Corso, and others, plu…s work by Douglas Blazek, Joan Michelson, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of rubbing and moderate spotting to covers. Not Signed.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.20
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2025
Series: The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax Planning, Tax Smart Exit Planning, Building Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax Planning, Tax Smart Exit Planning, Building Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Selling a business is a once-in-a-lifetime event for many owners-and the tax bill can be staggering. The Business Owner's Guide to Selling Your Business "Tax Smart" reveals how to legally reduce or even eliminate taxes when exiting your business. This practical, easy-to-follow guide empowers… owners to keep more of what they've built, avoid costly mistakes, and structure the sale for maximum benefit. Whether you're preparing to sell now or in the future, this book is your roadmap to a strategic, tax-smart exit. Don't let the IRS take more than its fair share-sell smart, sell strong, sell tax smart. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Series: The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax Planning, Tax Smart Exit Planning, Building Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax Planning, Tax Smart Exit Planning, Building Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Steel, Robert George Douglas; Torrie, James Hiram; Dickey, David A.
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.04
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach
Steel, Robert George Douglas; Torrie, James Hiram; Dickey, David A.
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.15
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Legendary Publishing & Media Group, Los Angeles 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Valuable Book Group, Golf Specialists, Princeton Jct, NJ, U.S.A.Valuable Book Group, Golf Specialists
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 149.73
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 296 pages, large heavy volume. The centennial history of Wilshire Country Club. A beautifully produced volume for this historic club founded in 1919 in the Hancock Park neighborhood of Los Angeles. Wilshire was designed by Norman Macbeth, who transformed a former… oil field in the a beautiful golf course. A vintage image of Macbeth is on the cover of the dust jacket. The history of packed full of black and white and color images and accompanied by text written by Douglas Dickey, the Wilshire club historian. We specialize in golf books.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Series: The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax Planning, Tax Smart Exit Planning, Building Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Business Owners Guide to Income Tax Planning, Tax Smart Exit Planning, Building Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.93
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Principles and Procedures of Statistics: A Biometrical Approach. 3rd edition
Steel, Robert George Douglas;Torrie, James H.;Dickey, David A.
Language: English
Published by Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 175.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Hardback in very good plus condition. 3rd edition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.00
£ 11.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Published by Quixote Magazine, Madison, Wisconsin 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 76.78
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine, "The Potluck Issue." Quarto. 111(13)pp. About fine in lightly rubbed wrappers. Magazine with a 55-page transcription from a symposium featuring James Dickey, Howard Nemerov, Gregory Corso, Jack Gilbert, John Simon, and Theodore Weiss, held at the YMHA Poetry Center in New York on Februa…ry 2, 1964. Additional contributions from Norbert Blei, Edward Ben Elson, Robert Chute, Stanley Cooperman, Douglas Blazek, Linda Chown, Ray Crabtree, Harvey Feinberg, A.A. Fox, Richard Grossinger, Joan White, Hugh Know, Loren Loverde, Joan Michelson, Sol Newman, Bernie Pyron, Rock Proktos, Ed Ochesier, and Clayton Bailey.