Dexter G (274 results)

Language: English
Published by Networlding Publishing 2018
Series: Making Your Net Work, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Making Your Net Work
- Softcover
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.75
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday a…nd respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

Language: English
Published by Networlding Publishing 2018
Series: Making Your Net Work, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Making Your Net Work
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.14
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by author. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover copy with no d/j, 845 pp, B/W illus. throughout, fifth printing.

Language: English
Published by Networlding 2017
Series: Making Your Net Work, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Making Your Net Work
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Networlding Publishing 2018
Series: Making Your Net Work, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Making Your Net Work
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.49
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Networlding Publishing 2018
Series: Making Your Net Work, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Making Your Net Work
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Fighting History
Sullivan, M. G. (EDT); Barlow, Clare (CON); Philips, Mark Salber (CON); Dalwood, Dexter (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fighting History
Sullivan, M. G. (EDT); Barlow, Clare (CON); Philips, Mark Salber (CON); Dalwood, Dexter (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.
Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Armchair Detective Inc., New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.39
£ 5.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Advances in Aeronautical Sciences, Proceedings of the Second International Congress in the Aeronautical Sciences, Zurich, 12-16 September 1960, Vol. 4 Only
Von Karman, Th. A. M. Ballantyne, R. R. Dexter, G. Bock Et. Ali.
Published by New York; Pergamon
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Macmillan January 1964 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Quite a bit of underlining.

Language: English
Published by Oakmagic Publications, St. Keverne, Cornwall 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Black Letter Books, LLC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint of the original 1932 edition. 8vo, 44pp. Softcover, in excellent condition. A clean, tight, copy. Extremely minor rubbing to corners, otherwise as new.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.62
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.05
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.71
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. French language. 7.75x9.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United KingdomFantastic Literature Limited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.95
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. fine b-format paperback, Ben Baldwin cove 1st printing. When the world ends, the pupils of Near School for Girls are forced to fend for themselves on an isolated Scottish island with limited resources, no adults, and no prospect of rescue.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412553202.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780412553202.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780709936176.
Language: English
Published by The MacMillan Company, New York, N Y 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. This is a two volume set of nonfiction American history books called The United States of America: A History, volume I & II, copyright 1962, first printings, hard covers, dust jacket, written by Dexter Perkins and Glyndon G. Van Deusen. The books have usual lib…rary markings, last end page of volume I has a chip, otherwise in good condition with firm bindings, new archival mylar wrap on dust jackets, some nice black and white illustrations and a total of 1663 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Classic Detective Stories
Hardwick, Edward;Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan;Wallace, Edgar;Chesterton, G. K.;Dexter, Colin
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (CD). Condition: Good. 4 AUDIO CDs polished for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking to the box. The audio CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this reliable Audio CD performance.
Published by Longmans, Green and Co., New York 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. 417 pp. Red cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed on edges, sunned on spinecover. Inside hinges are weak. Minimal library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The NEW edition of the well-loved Caribbean School Hymn Book from Longman contains a wide range of traditional and newer hymns enjoyed by children as part of worship in schools, as well as national anthems and songs of the Caribbean territories. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the… US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. 3d Ptg. Two volumes, very heavy books, black cloths with bright gilt lettering to front and spine, light blue color inside covers and adjacent end papers, with facts listed there. Volume I: From Earliest Days to 1876, 818 glossy pages, spine very slightly slanted and lightly faded. Volume II: 1865 to The…Present, 845 pages. Wrinkles to front, spine with very slight fading to spine to gray, Some signs the volume may have been wet at one time. Good set.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.61
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Macmillan 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Name on flyleaf. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.50
£ 15.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780112904830.