Language: English
Published by International Association of Hydrological Sciences, 2008
ISBN 10: 1901502694 ISBN 13: 9781901502695
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal weart. Text in English and French.
Language: German
Published by Mannheim : LfU c/o JVA Mannheim, Druckerei, 1997
ISBN 10: 3882512636 ISBN 13: 9783882512632
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 4. Aufl. 185, [38] S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe : Botanische Arbeitsgemeinschaft Südwestdeutschland, 2004
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Kartoneinband/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 278 S. : Abb. ; 24 cm. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Language: German
Published by Dr Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3882267291 ISBN 13: 9783882267297
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402055900 ISBN 13: 9781402055904
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 128.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. 2007 ed.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 380.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Integrated Assessment of Water Resources and Global Change | A North-South Analysis | Eric Craswell (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9789400793118 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 373 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe : Botanische AG Südwestdeutschland,, 2004
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Germany
Gr.-8°, Softcover/Paperback. 278 S : zahlr. Abb. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Innen sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - How can the Earth's finite water resources be managed sustainably to meet the growing needs of humans and of nature in ways that avert the looming crisis The pressing water problems must clearly be tackled from an integrated perspective taking into account environmental, human and technological factors and especially their interdependence. The key papers in this volume from the Bonn conference focus on the challenges of integrated assessment of water resources in the context of global change. The growing gap between North and South is also addressed, in terms not only of access to water and its quality, but also of the capacity to do research and implement solutions.The coverage of the papers is up-to-date and comprehensive. Highlights include emerging concepts such as blue and green water, virtual water, the water footprints of nations, multi-agent modelling, linkages between water and biodiversity, and social learning and adaptive management.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402055900 ISBN 13: 9781402055904
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - How can the Earth's finite water resources be managed sustainably to meet the growing needs of humans and of nature in ways that avert the looming crisis The pressing water problems must clearly be tackled from an integrated perspective taking into account environmental, human and technological factors and especially their interdependence. The key papers in this volume from the Bonn conference focus on the challenges of integrated assessment of water resources in the context of global change. The growing gap between North and South is also addressed, in terms not only of access to water and its quality, but also of the capacity to do research and implement solutions.The coverage of the papers is up-to-date and comprehensive. Highlights include emerging concepts such as blue and green water, virtual water, the water footprints of nations, multi-agent modelling, linkages between water and biodiversity, and social learning and adaptive management.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402055900 ISBN 13: 9781402055904
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 380 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | How can the Earth¿s finite water resources be managed sustainably to meet the growing needs of humans and of nature in ways that avert the looming crisis? The pressing water problems must clearly be tackled from an integrated perspective taking into account environmental, human and technological factors and especially their interdependence. The key papers in this volume from the Bonn conference focus on the challenges of integrated assessment of water resources in the context of global change. The growing gap between North and South is also addressed, in terms not only of access to water and its quality, but also of the capacity to do research and implement solutions. The coverage of the papers is up-to-date and comprehensive. Highlights include emerging concepts such as blue and green water, virtual water, the water footprints of nations, multi-agent modelling, linkages between water and biodiversity, and social learning and adaptive management.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402055900 ISBN 13: 9781402055904
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
£ 117.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. 2007 ed.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Ohne Verlagsangabe., 2004
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 16 Seiten. Heftklammerbindung.
Language: German
Published by verlag regionalkultur, Ubstadt-Weiher, 2001
ISBN 10: 3897351153 ISBN 13: 9783897351158
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. 416 S. Untere Einbandecken gering bestoßen, sonst wie neu. Einband und Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Eintragungen oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut, fast wie neu. 9783897351158 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1139.
Language: German
Published by Vide descriptionem, 2004
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand geprÃft, Versand werktags innerhalb von 24 Stunden. Sehr gut erhalten ZA 9801991 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Condition: Sehr gut. 362 S. : Ill., Kt. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180 Leinen im original Schutzumschlag Leinen im original Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Ubstadt-Weiher; Heidelberg; Neustadt a.d.W.; Basel : verlag regionalkultur, 2016
ISBN 10: 3897359472 ISBN 13: 9783897359475
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 142 S. Wie Neu. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ansonsten wie neues Exemplar. 9783897359475 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Published by Dr Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3882267291 ISBN 13: 9783882267297
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Map. Condition: new. Map. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by verlag regionalkultur, Ubstadt-Weiher, 2001
ISBN 10: 3897351153 ISBN 13: 9783897351158
Seller: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Erste Aufl. Fadengehefteter, reich bebilderter Hardcovereinband. Die Einbandecken minimal berieben, kleines rotes Fleckchen auf Fußschnitt, Exlibris auf Innendeckel, ansonsten sehr guter, nahezu neuwertiger Zustand. "Wo finde ich an der Bergstraße den Fransen-Enzian, und wo gibt es im Vorderen Odenwald noch Täler mit Nasswiesen und Auenwald? Die fruchtbare Pflanzenwelt von Weinheim und Umgebung ist Thema dieses mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen versehenen, kenntnisreich geschriebenen Bandes, der zu Erkundungen und Entdeckungen im Vorderen Odenwald, der Rheinebene und der Bergstraáe einlädt. Angefangen mit einem Überblick der regionalen Landschaftsgeschichte wird ausführlich über Vegetation sowie deren Gefährdung und Schutz berichtet. Ein systematisches Verzeichnis der Farn- und Samenpflanzen erfasst die Weinheimer Wiesenbotanik. Zahlreiche Karten und eine umfangreiche Artenliste runden dieses für Kenner und Laien gleichermaßen wertvolle Buch ab." (Verlagstext) In deutscher Sprache. 416 pages. Groß 8°.
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Germany
Herausgegeben von der Botanischen Arbeitsgemeinschaft Südwestdeutschland. (= Berichte der Botanischen Arbeitsgemeinschaft Südwestdeutschland. Beiheft 1). 278 Seiten mit zahlr. teilw. farb. Abbildungen. Gr.8vo OKart. Karlsruhe 2004. - - Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Dr. Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3882267291 ISBN 13: 9783882267297
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Dr Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3882267291 ISBN 13: 9783882267297
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Map. Condition: new. Map. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by Dr. Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3882267291 ISBN 13: 9783882267297
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands Sep 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 9400793111 ISBN 13: 9789400793118
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book presents papers from an international conference, held in Bonn, Germany in February 2005, that dealt with integrated water resources management in industrialized and developing countries. The papers detail such emerging concepts as blue and green water, virtual water, the water footprints of nations, multi-agent modeling, linkages between water and biodiversity, and social learning and adaptive management. 380 pp. Englisch.