Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chowdaheadz Boston Translationpb This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Press 01/12/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Num Pages: 192 pages, 120 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBES; WTH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 178 x 152. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493024779 ISBN 13: 9781493024773
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 192 pages, 120 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBES; WTH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 178 x 152. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: As New. Henderson, Christopher (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Über den AutorBy Ryan Gormady and Ryan DeLisleKlappentextAre you wondering if it s going to be a scortcha? Ever bang a uey? Which way to Bunkah Hill? Chowdaheadz: A Wicked Smaaht Guide to All Things Bosto.
Condition: New. Henderson, Christopher (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Henderson, Christopher (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Henderson, Christopher (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: New. Henderson, Christopher (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1119169240 ISBN 13: 9781119169246
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Henderson, Christopher (illustrator). 288 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.