Language: French
Published by Gallimard, 1965
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Gallimard collection , 1965. 1 volume format In-12 assez bon.
Published by Musee Borely, 1972
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 100 pp., paperback, spine and covers rubbed else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: French
Published by Gallimard / idées actulles, 1965
ISBN 10: 2070350797 ISBN 13: 9782070350797
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. poche. 1965. broché. 183 pages. Good.
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1965. Very Good.
Published by Laffont, 1977
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couverture très défraîchie intérieur jauni. in8. 1977. Fair.
Language: French
Published by Musee Cantini, Marseille, 1973
ISBN 10: 2940027056 ISBN 13: 9782940027057
Softbound. Black and white pictorial wraps. Unpaginated, approx. 150 pp. Profusely illustrated, 8 color plates, 73 black and white. Text in French. Catalogue of an exhibition held July-September, 1973, with 73 works illustrated and annotated. Includes 3 essays, a bibliography and a list of principal exhibitions. VG, 2 pages lightly creased by printer -- works 49-51.
Language: French
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1965
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Satisfaisant. Collection "Idées actuelles, n°79", 183 pages, trace de pliure au premier plat de couverture.
Published by Gai Pied Hebdo, Paris, 1983
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 60p., including covers, 8.75x12 inches, text in French, illustrated with b&w photos, art, ads and comics, very good gay French weekly in stapled color pictorial wraps. The homophile weekly named by Michel Foucault which literally means "Gay foot" is a homophone of guêpier, which means a hornet's nest or, figuratively, a trap or pitfall.
Published by Gallimard URSS, 1965
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spain
183pg.16cm. POLITICA.
Language: French
Published by Robert Laffont, Paris, 1977
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. préface de François Mitterrand.
Condition: Good. Bon état. 1965. Gaston Defferre: Un nouvel horizon/Nrf-idées 1965. Good.
Published by Marseille,
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-12 carré (17x16cm), broché sous jaquette rempliée, np Bon état. Catalogue d'exposition, ne comprenant pas d'illustrations. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: French
Published by Marseille, Cholet [Druck], 1982
ISBN 10: 2903938008 ISBN 13: 9782903938000
Condition: Gut. 23 cm. 138 p. Avec 12 planches Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover). Aus der Bibliothek von Prof.em. Wilhelm Barthlott, Bonn (Stempel).
Language: French
Published by Gallimard / Idées NRF, 1965
Seller: Aberbroc, Plonévez du Faou, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Description : Ce livre présente les lignes directrices d'une politique immédiatement applicable par un gouvernement de progrès. Les choix les plus concrets engagent une certaine conception de la société. Les projets qui conditionnent l'avenir de la France dans les vingt années qui viennent partent d'une conviction fondamentale : la grande politique est celle qui transforme la vie quotidienne du citoyen.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300273388: 1965. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 183 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150101365: 1965. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 183 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300330112: 1965. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 183 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300275899: 1977. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 285 pages. 2e plat très légèrement plié. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160045753: 1977. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 285 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160178481: 1977. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 285 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Collection ' idées actuelles ' aux éditions Gallimard, n° 79, 1965. Format poche.Tres bon etat.
Published by Imp. municipale Marseille, 1979
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30330507: 1979. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 174 pages. Nombreuses reproductions en noir et blanc et en couleurs, in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Published by Musee Borely, 1982
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Catalogo mostra Musee Borely, novembre 1982 - febbraio 1983, presentazione di Gaston Defferre, testo francese, brossura, formato 21x30, pagine 142, illustrato con tavole in nero e colore, ottime condizioni - 33930 1.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Si demain la gauche (1977) - Grand Format.
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Ancien livre de Bibliothèque - Si demain la gauche (1977) - Grand Format.
Published by Conseil d'architecture d'urbanisme et de l'enviro, 2006
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. petit in4. 2006. broché. 210 pages. Fine.
Published by Musee Cantini, Marseile, 1979
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.