Language: English
Published by Accent Publishers, Denver, Co., 1986
ISBN 10: 0896361926 ISBN 13: 9780896361928
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Sixth Printing. the book is in great shape with a few pages has underlining Parents' Rights and the public school.
Language: English
Published by Hope Publishing House, Pasadena, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0932727328 ISBN 13: 9780932727329
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Cartoons (illustrator). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Hope Publishing House, 1978
ISBN 10: 0815952163 ISBN 13: 9780815952169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hope Publishing House, Pasadena, 1990
ISBN 10: 0932727328 ISBN 13: 9780932727329
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Signed
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Drawings (illustrator). 429pp.; including index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy, lightly rubbed binding. Inscribed By Richard Hazelett. Hard Cover.
Published by The Texas Journal of Science., 1988
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. ORIGINAL article, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2017
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 17 short stories. Featured are A Slaying Song Tonight by Vicki Weisfeld, Flowering Waters by Brendan Dubois, The Twelve Days of Dunwich by Barbara Nadel, Night Terrors by Owen Leddy, Exposure by A J Wright, Slay Belles by Marilyn Todd, The Engineer's Thumb by Terence Faherty, Glock by Bill Pippin, The Client, the Cat, the Wife and the Autopsy by Peter Hochstein, Tom Wasp and the Disappearing Philosopher by Amy Meyers, Ask the Field Mice by James Powell, Agony by Jane Jakeman, Blaming the Arsonist by Kris Nelscott, The Children of Espiritu Santo by David Dean, After Closing Time by Nova Lee Maier, The Game by M. Soni and The Adventure of the Disguised Passenger by Jonathan Turner. In Fine Condition.
Published by Harper & Row January 1970, 1970
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734523506 ISBN 13: 9781734523508
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734523506 ISBN 13: 9781734523508
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. An African Rock: Sacred Poems of Love, Loss, Legacy & Life (Paperback or Softback).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734523506 ISBN 13: 9781734523508
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1736227750 ISBN 13: 9781736227756
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing 8/12/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1736227750 ISBN 13: 9781736227756
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Listen!: Wisdom from the Heart of a Poetess. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181053 ISBN 13: 9781258181055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Row, 1967
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has one tear; Very Good + condition. Erase marks on front end page. Book has a few spots, but in Near Fine condition.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2015-03-24 00:00:00, 2015
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734523514 ISBN 13: 9781734523515
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Inscribed by author on front free end page. Tearing visible to corner of front free end page. Binding is tight. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734523514 ISBN 13: 9781734523515
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Devin-Adair Co, 143 Sound Beach Avenue; Old Greenwich, CT 06870, 1978
ISBN 10: 0815960026 ISBN 13: 9780815960027
Seller: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings/tears/stains on text. Pages are clean and intact. Binding is strong; no loose page(s). No dust jacket. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Language: English
Published by King's Daughter Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1736227750 ISBN 13: 9781736227756
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center, Colorado Springs, 1998
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Color and b&w Images by W. Bowers (illustrator). First Edition. Minimally marked, retired library copy; Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge-rubbed. 31p. Size: Wide Octavo. Ex-Library, Exhibition Catalog.
Language: English
Published by Hope Pub House 1991-06-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 0932727433 ISBN 13: 9780932727435
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Harper & Row. NY. (c1967)., 1967
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
748pp. 8vo Occasional tables, diagrams, & figures. Pictorial endpapers. Blue cloth. Bottom front cover edge has 1/2" dent: VG+/in VG- dj w/ light dampness stain on lower spine.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very faint spots to parts of first and last couple leaves, dw has fade to spine (from royal blue to mid-sky blue.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages.