Deakin Edwin (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good used with a small age spot showing on several pages. Full-color with inoframtion.

  • Published by WARD RITCHIE PRESS

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.76

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. The Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles, Published date: 1967. Hardcover, cloth; 59 pp; 21 cm. Second printing. Illustrated throughout with color reproductions of Edwin Deakin's California mission paintings. In acceptable+ condition with acceptable+ dust jacket. Blue clo

  • Language: English

    Published by Los Angeles: The Ward Ritchie Press, 1966, Los Angeles, 1966. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Oblong quarto, hardcover, VG ex school library in near fine pictorial dj in mylar. 59 pages, with 21 full-page color plates of California Mission paintings by Edwin Deakin (each framable) and accompanying historical information on each mission. Contents also incl

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    139092033X / 9781390920338

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 20.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Los Angeles County Museum Of Natural History 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 20.32

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 58 Pp , Text On Verso, Plates On Facing Rectos. Oblong Softcover. First And Only Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pomegranate, Petaluma, CA 2008

    0764943510 / 9780764943515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 26.12

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mint. Condition: Mint. Quarto in a jade green DJ; 120 p.: illus (chiefly col); 23 x 27 cm. Landscapes in art -- Exhibitions -- San Francisco Bay Area. Mint, new in unopened shrink wrap.

  • Published by The Ward Ritchie Press 1966

    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. Edwin Deakin; Ruth I. Mahood (editor); Paul Mills and Donald C. Cutter A Gallery of California Mission Paintings First edition, 1966, The Ward Ritchie Press, Very Good book in a Good dust jacket.

  • Published by Berkley 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 30.73

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oblong hardcover. 8vo. Condition: Fair-. Fourth Edition. Hardbound in green paper over boards. Book remains in fair-/poor+ condition. Ex-library copy with stamps on ending pages and a few plates. Backstrip is missing, leaving binding partially attached. Foxing across upper edge. Faint moisture staining marks upper corner and fir

  • Published by Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Natural History/Ward Ritchie Pres

    Seller: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.21

    £ 11.19 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oblong octavo. Color illustrations. Cloth. Fine in fine d.j. Second printing.

  • Published by Publisher: Berkeley : [s.n.] ; S.F. : Murdock Press 2009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.00

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. [6] p., [21] leaves of plates : all ill. ; 23 x 28 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pomegranate Communications 2008

    0764943510 / 9780764943515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 1,518.11

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 52.25

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 86. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 54.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l