paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 088192766X ISBN 13: 9780881927665
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 088192766X ISBN 13: 9780881927665
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Faith Alive Christian Resources, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933140991 ISBN 13: 9780933140998
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0444415343 ISBN 13: 9780444415349
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Ex university copy with stamps. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 088192539X ISBN 13: 9780881925395
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 1977th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Faith Alive Christian Resources, Kalamazoo, MI, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933140991 ISBN 13: 9780933140998
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. No marking or writing in the book-text is completely clean. Covers show some shelf wear and turn out at corners. Color lightly faded. Binding is good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag;, 1956
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 162 Seiten; geschnitten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Seiten sind geschnitten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.
Language: Dutch
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535311681 ISBN 13: 9781535311687
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'Merijntje Gijzen's jeugd' is een vierdelige romancyclus van A.M. de Jong. De serie geeft een authentiek beeld van het Brabantse boerenarbeidersmilieu aan het begin van de twintigste eeuw: de armoede, het harde werken en het onaantastbare gezag van de boeren. In 'Het verraad' wordt Merijntje geintroduceerd als een jongen, die onvoorwaardelijk vertrouwen heeft in de autoriteiten in zijn leven zoals zijn ouders, zijn grootmoeder, meneer pastoor en zijn oudere broer Arjaan. Hiernaast is hij trouw aan zijn vriend Goort Perdams, die als stroper en landloper niet erg geliefd is. Aan deze vriendschap komt een abrupt einde. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Kogan Page 09/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0749446374 ISBN 13: 9780749446376
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by British Association For Adoption And Fostering (Baaf), 2015
ISBN 10: 1910039195 ISBN 13: 9781910039199
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781910039199.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 438 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1974
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 58, No 4, pp. 729-741, Maps, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Dinged top edge of the front cover. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author on the title page and inscribed: Dear Peggy, Enjoy, with love, Alisa A. de Jong-Staut. No other markings in lightly read book. Binding is fine.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Kampen, Kok, 1970
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Audubon Press 9/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974236519 ISBN 13: 9780974236513
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. As the Waters Cover the Sea. Book.
Condition: very_good.