Davey Hamilton (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • More images

    Published by Royal Cornwall Polytechnic Society 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, United KingdomOrb's Community Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 12.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stapled 499 page booklet reproduction of 1911 article in the Transactions of the Royal Cornwall Polytechnic Society on the life of Charles Peach, coast guard, naturalist and fossil collector.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 8.91

    £ 16.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    LEINEN, 171 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- LINEN, Lib. Ex., 171 pages, no marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Language: English

    Published by F. Chegwidden, Penryn 1909

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, United KingdomSummerfield Books BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 37.00

    £ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. This copy of the increasingly rare 1909 Flora of Cornwall is still in its original green cloth, though the spine is a little the worse for wear. Top edge gilt. Internally crisp and clean, with just a little age toning. There is a small tear to the (otherwise clean) fold out map. The 6 por

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by F Chegwidden, Penryn 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, United KingdomYattonBookShop PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 48.00

    £ 24.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Boards are rather worn with a stain to the front. Corners are bumped, edges are worn. Spine is darkened and bumped to the ends. Front inner hinge is cracked. Textblock is a little foxed, mainly to the early/late pages. Previous owner's mark to title page

  • Language: English

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2016

    1372533389 / 9781372533389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.38

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wentworth Press 2016

    1372533389 / 9781372533389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 78.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by F. Chegwidden, UK 1909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anytime Books, London, United KingdomAnytime Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 50.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Lovely scholarship. pp.lxxxviii.portraits[6].570. Folding map with repaired tears, foxed. Professionally repaired in the past; see photo of spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Children's Legal Centre 2002

    0946109354 / 9780946109357

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 88.95

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • More images

    Published by EP Publishing, Wakefield 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.00

    £ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good Indeed. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. A first edition of Frederick Hamilton Davey's major work on the flora and ferns of Cornwall, with seven portraits and a map In this survey of the Flora of Cornwall, Frederick Hamilton Davey gives an account of all the reports of Cornish plants f

  • Language: English

    Published by Wentworth Press 2016

    1372533389 / 9781372533389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.98

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Children*s Legal Centre 2002

    0946109354 / 9780946109357

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 253.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Published by Autographed Letter 1938

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United KingdomDeightons

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 55.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition thus. 8vo. (1) + 135 to 136 + (11)pp. Original white printed sheet. Neat ink " With the writer's compliments" on front. Slight knock bottom edge else very clean, tight & unfoxed. VG+.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gpbrookes, Presteigne, United Kingdomgpbrookes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 40.00

    £ 14.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Penryn 1909 Complete with map, spotted to back and with tear, and 6 portraits. Original cloth worn, stamp to title, small chips to ends of spine Internally good.

  • Published by Penryn 1909

    Seller: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, United KingdomPeter Blest Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.00

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    6 portraits, very large folding map, pp.570, rebacked preserving the original spine, corners worn. Size: 8vo.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 75.00

    £ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. A near fine 2 volume collection of "The Flora of Cornwall and Supplement" and "The Flora of Kintyre". A near fine 2 volume collection comprising "The Flora of Cornwall and Supplement" and "The Flora of Kintyre". Originally published in 1909, this is a second imp

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1177570068 / 9781177570060

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.95

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.

  • More images

    Published by F Chegwidden Lower Market Street Penryn 1909

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United KingdomDeightons

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 95.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Small 4to. lxxxviii + (12) + 570pp. 3 x 5 fold out colour map as frontis + 6 bw photo plates. Modern half tan leather binding, raised bands, black leather label with gilt lettering + gilt freezeon spine, tan/cream marbled boards. Publisher's blue cloth covers, gilt lettering

  • Published by Penryn: F. Chegwidden 1909

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 95.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition, 8vo, lxxxviii, 570pp., large folding map, 6 portraits, orig. green publishers cloth.

  • Published by King's College, University of Durham, Hatton Gallery 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 135.18

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover with metal spiral binding, 48 pages, good condition; light wear to covers with ghost impression from removed sticker; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Cornwall; Royal Cornwall Polytechnic Society; 1909

    • First Edition

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 50.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition, first printing thus. First separate publication. Very good pamphlet, but with loose pages due to rusty staples.

  • More images

    Published by Penryn; F. Chegwidden; 1909

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 200.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition, first printing. Very good with fold out map (with foxing). Gilt titles to spine. Contained in a bespoke slipcase along with the 1922 supplement and the appropriate issue of the Royal Institution of Cornwall Journal.

  • Published by Penryn 1902

    Seller: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, United KingdomPeter Blest Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 60.00

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. pp.276, interleaved for notes, orig. cloth backed printed boards. Issued in order to gather more records for the flora published in 1909. Rare. Size: 8vo.

  • Published by Penryn: Chegwidden (1902). 1902

    Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United KingdomAustwick Hall Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 50.00

    £ 42.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Very good copy in paper covered boards with red cloth spine. Inscription from the author. 276 pages which includes the index.

  • Condition: New

    £ 30.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 682. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    £ 30.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 572. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 30.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 55.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l