Dave Currie (88 results)

Personalized PD: Flipping Your Professional Development
Bretzmann, Jason; Bosch, Kenny; Daniels, Kristin; Conley, Laura; Gustafson, Dr. Brad; Wilkoff, Ben; Currie, Brad; Burgess, Dave
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bill Duca; Creston Ely; Sandy Thornton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sex and Age Differences of Wintering Kirtland's Warblers in the Bahamas [OM80]
Wunderle, Joseph M, Jr., Patricia K. Lebow, Jennifer D. White, Dave Currie, and David N. Ewert
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.69
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sex and Age Differences in Site Fidelity, Food Resource Tracking, and Body Condition of Wintering Kirtland's Warblers (Setophaga kirtlandii) in the Bahamas. Ornithological Monographs No. 80. Distribution of nonbreeding migrant birds in relation to variation in food availability has been hypothesized to… result from the interaction of dominance hierarchies and variable movement responses, which together may have sex- and age-specific consequences.

Language: English
Published by Doing Family Right Publishing 2024
Series: The Ideal I do, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Ideal I do
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Natural History of The Bahamas: A Field Guide
Wunderle Jr., Joseph M.,Currie, Dave,Freid, Ethan,Lodge, D. Jean,Ewert, David N.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Personalized PD: Flipping Your Professional Development
Bretzmann, Jason; Bosch, Kenny; Daniels, Kristin; Conley, Laura; Gustafson, Dr. Brad; Wilkoff, Ben; Currie, Brad; Burgess, Dave
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.14
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

The Natural History of The Bahamas: A Field Guide
Lodge, D. Jean,Ewert, David N.,Freid, Ethan,Wunderle Jr., Joseph M.,Currie, Dave
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.83
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Natural History of The Bahamas: A Field Guide
Lodge, D. Jean,Ewert, David N.,Freid, Ethan,Wunderle Jr., Joseph M.,Currie, Dave
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.76
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Natural History of The Bahamas: A Field Guide
Currie, Dave,Wunderle Jr., Joseph M.,Freid, Ethan,Ewert, David N.,Lodge, D. Jean
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.56
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Language: English
Published by Rebellion 2023
Series: Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files, Book 41 of 45. Book 41 of 45 - Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.39
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Karl Richardson; Andrew Currie; Phil Winslade; Carlos Ezquerra; Kevin Walker; Cam Kennedy; Dave Taylor; Paul J Holden; Boo Cook (illustrator).

Natural History of the Bahamas : A Field Guide
Currie, Dave; Wunderle, Joseph M., Jr.; Freid, Ethan; Ewert, David N.; Lodge, D. Jean
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.50
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.46
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Sex and Age Differences of Wintering Kirtland's Warblers in the Bahamas [OM80]
Joseph M. Wunderle, Jr., Patricia K. Lebow, Jennifer D. White, Dave Currie, David N. Ewert
- Softcover
Seller: Buteo Books, San Rafael, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.22
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sex and Age Differences in Site Fidelity, Food Resource Tracking, and Body Condition of Wintering Kirtland's Warblers (Setophaga kirtlandii) in the Bahamas. Ornithological Monographs No. 80. Distribution of nonbreeding migrant birds in relation to variation in food availability has been hypothesized to… result from the interaction of dominance hierarchies and variable movement responses, which together may have sex- and age-specific consequences.

NATURAL HISTORY OF THE BAHAMAS
Currie, Dave; Wunderle Jr., Joseph M.; Freid, Ethan; Ewert, David N.; Lodge, D. Jean
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Personalized Pd: Flipping Your Professional Development ; 9780692483329 ; 0692483322
Bretzmann, Jason; Bosch, Kenny; Daniels, Kristin; Conley, Laura; Gustafson, Dr. Brad; Wilkoff, Ben; Currie, Brad; Burgess, Dave
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Natural History of the Bahamas: A Field Guide. Book.

The Natural History of The Bahamas: A Field Guide
Currie, Dave; Wunderle Jr., Joseph M.; Freid, Ethan; Ewert, David N.; Lodge, D. Jean
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Doing Family Right Publishing 2024
Series: The Ideal I do, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Ideal I do
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sunned jacket spine else minimal wear.

Language: English
Published by Rebellion 2023
Series: Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files, Book 41 of 45. Book 41 of 45 - Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.01
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Karl Richardson; Andrew Currie; Phil Winslade; Carlos Ezquerra; Kevin Walker; Cam Kennedy; Dave Taylor; Paul J Holden; Boo Cook (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., Oxford 2023
Series: Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files, Book 41 of 45. Book 41 of 45 - Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Mega-City One the Judges are a hardened police force acting as judge, jury and executioner. Toughest of them all is Judge Dredd. He is the Law, and these are his stories. This latest collection of Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files sees Dredd continue to track down the murderous PJ Mayb…e, take the Scottish artist Kenny Who to court, and stop the angry war veteran-turned-Mandroid Nate Slaughterhouse. Written by John Wagner (A History of Violence) and drawn by a host of acclaimed artists including Kev Walker (The Eternals), Cam Kennedy (Star Wars), and Carlos Ezquerra (Preacher), this is Judge Dredd at his pulse-pounding best! The best-selling Complete Case Files series continues as Dredd continues to hunt down PJ Maybe and takes on the disgruntled Mandroid. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Karl Richardson; Andrew Currie; Phil Winslade; Carlos Ezquerra; Kevin Walker; Cam Kennedy; Dave Taylor; Paul J Holden; Boo Cook (illustrator).