Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060159456 ISBN 13: 9780060159450
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060159456 ISBN 13: 9780060159450
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060159456 ISBN 13: 9780060159450
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj is in an attached wrap. Book cocked. Very light soiling to page edges. Last endpage has been torn out & in doing so has exposed gauzelike binding.
Condition: Very Good. 1776681418. 4/20/2026 10:36:58 AM.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Press 16/03/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0593016734 ISBN 13: 9780593016732
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good. 421 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. There is a book plate on the reverse side of the front cover. Page 37/38 was dog eared. There is light foxing along the lower edge of the front cover and front end paper.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Discusses numerous cases of people with severe mental handicaps who nonetheless possess amazing memory, mathematical, artistic, or musical talents, offering new research and theories about the phenomenon of the "idiot savant" Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0552994049 ISBN 13: 9780552994040
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Press 16/03/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0593016734 ISBN 13: 9780593016732
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Harpertrade, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060159456 ISBN 13: 9780060159450
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing, Compl. # String. 291pp. Illustrated. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060159456 ISBN 13: 9780060159450
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket has slight wrinkle on back side bottom flap edge.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.