Daniel Allington Barbara Mayor (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 0.75

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 0.75

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Fine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 1.42

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Communicating in English: Talk, Text, Technology looks at how people use spoken and written English to communicate in their everyday lives. Exploring the complex relationship between communication, technology and the English language, this book offers the reader practical insights into the analys

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 15/03/2012 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.52

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 15/03/2012 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.52

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 1.17

      £ 9.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 1.17

      £ 9.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to page edges/page

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.42

      £ 8.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.05

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge, Abingdon 2012

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 13.22

      £ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NF, 1st edn, 367pps + index, ill, softcover.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.52

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      0415674239 / 9780415674232

      • Softcover

      Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JapanAsano Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 38.18

      £ 27.75 shipping 
      Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Soft cover. Condition: New.