Dan Matthews (163 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1995

    0689802846 / 9780689802843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ovsyanikov, Nikita; Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publ 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Arago Publishing, LLC 2007

    0974269816 / 9780974269818

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publ 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.28

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Eagle 1993

    0373634099 / 9780373634095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.12

    £ 4.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1993. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 218 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Eagle August 1993 1993

    0373634080 / 9780373634088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.09

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Matthews,Dan White Powder,Black Death Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC 1993

    0373634099 / 9780373634095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1997

    0689800142 / 9780689800146

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    107067298X / 9781070672984

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ross, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Eagle/ Worldwide 1993

    0373634099 / 9780373634095

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.09

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. edgeworn wrappers; tanning.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hasmark Publishing 2018

    1988071860 / 9781988071862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harriman House 2010

    1906659168 / 9781906659165

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.41

    £ 6.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faith For Today; Linda Walter, Simi Valley 1997

    0966235908 / 9780966235906

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ilcampo, Richmond, U.S.A.ilcampo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.74

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition; Trade Paperback, 229 pages; a Very Good copy; clean and square.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duckworth & Co 2009

    0715638467 / 9780715638460

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.64

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47112049. 1753696301. 7/28/2025 9:51:41 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hasmark Publishing 2018

    1988071860 / 9781988071862

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1994

    0671865625 / 9780671865627

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Describes different types of wetlands and the animals and plants that are found there. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Moderate s

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Eagle 1993

    0373634099 / 9780373634095

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publ 1995

    0689802846 / 9780689802843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.84

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ovsyanikov, Nikita; Guravich, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dr. Dan Matthews 2023

    173939920X / 9781739399207

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.14

    £ 5.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 2007

    0470057688 / 9780470057681

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.48

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47160891. 1753908062. 7/30/2025 8:41:02 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 2006

    0470026669 / 9780470026663

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.39

    £ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1990

    0671700707 / 9780671700706

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Limited, John 2007

    0470057688 / 9780470057681

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harriman House Publishing 2018

    0857197282 / 9780857197283

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Limited, John 2011

    1119991382 / 9781119991380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Limited, John 2011

    1119991382 / 9781119991380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.