Dahlmann Waitz (138 results)

Published by 2. Auflage Göttingen, Dieterich 1875 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.98
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. XX,295(+1) S. Hlw. d.Zt., Deckel berieben. - Stellenweise alte Bleistiftanstreichungen und -marginalien. Das Standardwerk "Dahlmann-Waitz" in einem frühen Stadium mit 3215 Nachweisen u. S. 263 ff. Register. - Inzwischen mit der 10. Auflage 1965-99 auf 12 Bände gewachsen! -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / P…lease ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01260.
Quellenkunde d. deutschen Geschichte. 8. Aufl. Hrsg. v. P. Herre.
Dahlmann, (F.C.) u. (G.) Waitz: / Prof. Dr. F. Schaub, Freiburg;
Language: German
Published by Koehler, Leipzig 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.90
£ 5.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; XX, 1290 S. OHldr m. goldgepr. Rtit.; Farbkopfschnitt; Zustand: Einband gering fleckig; SChnitt etwas angeschmutzt; innen: gut, augenscheinlich unbenutzt; aus dem Besitz von Prof. Dr. F. Schaub, Freiburg; Versand: EURO 4,5.
Published by A. Hiersemann, Stuttgart 1960, 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 26s., guter Zustand. , [SAP180], . ., Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Gottingen, Dieterichsche 1883
- Hardcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in marbled boards 3/4 dark gray cloth, spine lettered in gilt; XX, 341 pages in German.
More imagesPublished by K.F. Koehler, Leipzig 1932
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Leinen Originalleinwand, vergoldeter Rückentitel, leicht berieben und wasserfleckig, minimal bestoßen. Schöner roter Kopfschnitt, Seit- und Fußschnitt sind etwas gedunkelt. Die Seiten sind ganz leicht gedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und gut. Sprache / Language: de ca. 24,5 x 16,8 cm.
Published by Dieterich Leipzig 1907 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.23
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder, Format groß 8°, Lesebändchen, 150 Seiten, 2cm Einriß am Kapital, Kanten etwas berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich insgesamt noch in einem akzeptablen Zustand. Shipping to abroad in…sured with tracking number.

Dahlmann-Waitz: Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte. Quellen Und Bearbeitungen Systematisch Und Chronologisch Verzeichnet
Dahlmann, Friedrich Christoph; Waitz, Georg; Steindorff, Ernst
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dahlmann-Waitz: Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte. Quellen Und Bearbeitungen Systematisch Und Chronologisch Verzeichnet (German Edition)
Dahlmann, Friedrich Christoph; Waitz, Georg; Steindorff, Ernst
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Leipzig: Dieterich. 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.67
£ 17.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Auflage. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. XV,1019 S. Original-Leinwand mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel. Gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Anton Hiersemann, Stuttgart, 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.56
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Nur: Lieferungen 2+3 Abschnitt 393, 394, 401/5. 8. Buch. Allgemeines, Weltkrieg und Versailles (Anfang, Schluss), bis 401/5. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Ecken, Kanten gut. Die Einbände sind lose und randlädiert. Die Druckbögen sind unbeschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Dietrich'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Leipzig 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.47
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leather. Condition: Good. Book from library, library sticker at spine, stamps and notices on first and third page. Used.

Dahlmann-Waitz: Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte. Quellen Und Bearbeitungen Systematisch Und Chronologisch Verzeichnet
Dahlmann, Friedrich Christoph; Waitz, Georg; Steindorff, Ernst
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.60
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a comprehensive collection of sources on German history from antiquity to the present day, contains a wide range of primary documents, from legal texts to literature, offering valuable insights into the development of German society, politics, and culture. The author has met…iculously selected materials that illuminate key moments and themes in German history, allowing readers to explore the evolution of the German nation, its people, and their institutions. The book provides an invaluable resource for scholars, students, and anyone interested in delving deeper into the rich tapestry of German history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Göttingen, Dieterichsche Verlags-Buchhandlung. 1894 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.45
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, 6th edition [69], thick 8vo: xvi, 730pp., errata, index, table of contents. Very fine copy..

Dahlmann-Waitz: Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte. Quellen Und Bearbeitungen Systematisch Und Chronologisch Verzeichnet (German Edition)
Dahlmann, Friedrich Christoph; Waitz, Georg; Steindorff, Ernst
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Koehler Leipzig, 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 36.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 18. 9. Auflage. Seiten 994-1292. Original-Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar( Stempel, Rückenschild). Sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Koehler Leipzig, 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 36.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 18. 8. Auflage. XX, 1290 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Stuttgart, Anton Hiersemann 1991
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 10. Auflage. angestaubt, Bibliotheksexpl. (Rückenschildchen, Einband eines Bandes in durchsichtiger Schutzklebefolie, Stempel/Vermerke auf Vorsatz und verso Titel, "nicht entleihbar"), mäßige Papierbräunung, im übrigen von durchaus befriedigender Erhaltung zwei Registerbände: Register zu Band 1 und… 2, 496 S. (1985) / Register zu Band 3 und 4 mit Ergänzungen zu den Registern von Band 1 und 2, 684 S. (1991) B05-02-01D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2814.
Published by Leipzig, Koehler, 1931-32. 1931
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.90
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
9. Auflage. Gr. 8°. XL, 992 S.; 993-1292 S. Orig.-Leinwandbände. Gutes Exemplar.
More imagesPublished by K.F. Koehler 1931
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 26.67
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide tranche ternie couverture défraîchie tâches d'eau intérieur propre. in8. 1931. Cartonné. Fair.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klittich-Pfankuch GmbH + Co., Braunschweig, , GermanyAntiquariat Klittich-Pfankuch GmbH + Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dahlmann - Waitz, Quellenkunde der deutschen Geschichte. Quellen und Bearbeitungen systematisch und chronologisch verzeichnet. 6. Auflage bearbeitet von E. Steindorff. Göttingen, Dieterich, 1894. 8°. XV, 730 Seiten. Originaler brauner Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Titeldruck auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken. * Bekanntes Standardwerk.…Druck auf leicht getöntem Papier. Wohlerhaltene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Koehler 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.89
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17 x 25 cm. Condition: Gut. 8. Aufl. XX + 1290 Seiten dicker Halblederband mit Goldtitelprägung auf Rücken und Lesebändchen; gut erhaltenes Exemplar - 8. Auflage - herausgegeben von Paul Herre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2260.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Koehler, 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.25
£ 26.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XX, 1290 S.; gr. 8°; Einband etwas berieben, sonst gut. /geschichte4100 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4100 gebundLesebändchen, en, Orig.-Halbleder, Kopffarbschnitt.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Aufl. Weicher, Lpz., 1906. XV/1020 S., orig. Hldr./Rücken mit 4 Bünden. (etwas berieben u. bst./einige Anstreichungen.)--- 750 Gramm.

Published by Hiersemann, Stuttgart 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 2 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 1160 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leicht berieben, Bibliotheksbücher. kA (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Dieterichsche Verlags-Buchhandlung, Göttingen 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, , GermanyMarlis Herterich
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.57
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen Neu. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 5. oder spätere Auflage. 6. Auflage; ansehnlicher Halbleinenband m. goldgepr. Rückenschild, Pappen m. Japanpapier bezogen, gemustertes Vorsatzpapier, gemusterte Schnitte; Kopfschnitt leicht berieben, auf Vorsatzrückseite u. i. Text einige Anmerkungen von alter Hand, teils… Tusche, insgesamt ein sehr gut erhaltenes und schönes Exemplar.

Dahlmann-Waitz: Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte. Quellen Und Bearbeitungen Systematisch Und Chronologisch Verzeichnet
Dahlmann, Friedrich Christoph; Waitz, Georg; Steindorff, Ernst
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Göttingen Dieterich 1894
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 41.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVI, 730 S. Bibl.-Hlwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.