D M Hadley (85 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.69
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780471938873.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This volume explores the mechanics of the behaviour of solid polymers, discussing molecular and structural interpretations and emphasizing the physical rather than the engineering approach. Readers are provided with a set of elementary problems and their solutions. Piece(s) of the spine mis…sing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.22
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.67
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

2018 Top Ten Gay Romance
Snyder, J.M.; Albright, Addison; Bailo, Laura; Bethke, Kris T.; Brook, Sarah Hadley; Iris, Nell; Lane, Shawn; Noone, K.L.; O'Dare, Deirdre; Walker, J.D.
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Top Ten Gay Romance, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Top Ten Gay Romance
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.90
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by The Society of Antiquaries of London, London 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.70
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 45 pages with some coloured illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation…that favours function over finery. Size: 17 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years of taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Softcover
Seller: Bath and West Books, Bath, SOM, United KingdomBath and West Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 18.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Softcover copy in excellent condition. Covers clean and bright with uncreased spine and minimal rubbing. Previous owner's blind stamp to bottom corner of title page but contents clean and white without bookplates, inscriptions, foxing or other markings. x, 170 pp.; b/w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9…¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrelandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.33
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear; front cover has the indentations of he previous owners writing, previous price sticker on the back, internally marked with previous owners notes in pencil, solidly bound.
More imagesPublished by Charles C. Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are clear from notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Longman 1999.; x, 285pp. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.50
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Pb, sl faded.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, IrelandGeata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.22
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glazed Pictorial Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. pp xii, 227. 'The thirteen chapters in this book bring together the current state of knowledge about Viking-Age towns (c. 800-11oo) from both sides of the Irish Sea, focusing on everyday life in and around these emerging settlements . Although historical sours=ces are…addressed, the emphasis of the volume is overwhelmingly archaeological, paying homage to the wealth of new material that has become available since the advent of urban archaeology in the 1960s.'.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.51
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.75
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2001. Paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Clinical Publishing,An Imprint Of Atlas Medical Publishing Ltd 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.10
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781904392866.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Noyes Pubns, Parkdridge, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.35
£ 18.64 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. The cover has very little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed, as are the endpapers. 245 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.50
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs to the cover. The content is in very good condition with light rippling throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.60
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2001. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

2018 Top Ten Gay Romance
Snyder, J.M.; Albright, Addison; Bailo, Laura; Bethke, Kris T.; Brook, Sarah Hadley; Iris, Nell; Lane, Shawn; Noone, K.L.; O'Dare, Deirdre; Walker, J.D.
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Top Ten Gay Romance, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Top Ten Gay Romance
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.