D Kidner (97 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Intervarsity Pr (edition First Edition) 1973

    0877842647 / 9780877842644

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intervarsity Pr (edition First Edition) 1973

    0877842647 / 9780877842644

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by InterVarsity Press 1973

    0877842647 / 9780877842644

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intervarsity Pr 1973

    0877842647 / 9780877842644

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118232 / 9780851118239

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118216 / 9780851118215

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1975

    0851118305 / 9780851118307

    Series: Kidner Classic Commentaries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Kidner Classic Commentaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118232 / 9780851118239

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.98

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 7953057. 1780597337. 6/4/2026 6:22:17 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1975

    0851118305 / 9780851118307

    Series: Kidner Classic Commentaries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Kidner Classic Commentaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118216 / 9780851118215

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118216 / 9780851118215

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intervarsity Pr 1973

    0877842647 / 9780877842644

    • Softcover

    Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.24

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118232 / 9780851118239

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118232 / 9780851118239

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118232 / 9780851118239

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1971

    0851118232 / 9780851118239

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1975

    0851118305 / 9780851118307

    Series: Kidner Classic Commentaries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Kidner Classic Commentaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.38

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0851118305.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1979

    085111833X / 9780851118338

    Series: Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries, Book 15 of 35. Book 15 of 35 - Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, United KingdomBooks & Bobs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some shelfwear to exterior, and small stamp inside, but contents are tight and clean with no inscriptions and no foxing to contents. 174pp. (12x18.5cm). Please contact us for any more information.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Oakwood Press 1990

    0853613702 / 9780853613701

    • Softcover

    Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.25

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd enlarged edition. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 128 pages, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by ÍnterVarsity Press, London 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , United KingdomScripture Truth Publications

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. None. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Language: English

    Published by ÍnterVarsity Press, London 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , United KingdomScripture Truth Publications

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. None. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Published by Inter-varsity Press. 1984 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.00

    £ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Near fine paperback. 174 Pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intervarsity Pr 1973

    0877842647 / 9780877842644

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.85

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press, Leicester 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , United KingdomScripture Truth Publications

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1984

    0877842906 / 9780877842903

    Series: The Bible Speaks Today, Book 54 of 55. Book 54 of 55 - The Bible Speaks Today

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.73

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0877842906.

  • Published by The Tyndale Press 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.04

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers o

  • Published by The Tyndale Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.18

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Africa Christian Press 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.71

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oakwood Press, Headington, Oxford 1991

    0853614105 / 9780853614104

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.95

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd (Revised) Edition. 160pp. HARDCOVER Very Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inter-Varsity Press 1975

    0851118305 / 9780851118307

    Series: Kidner Classic Commentaries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Kidner Classic Commentaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Different cover design. Light scratches to cover & some creases/minor scuffs to edges. Foxing to textblock edges/some pages. Previous owner signatures/markings at front/back & title page. Some marks to page edges. Content good.