D Besancon (122 results)

Walls Have the Floor : Mural Journal, May '68
Besançon, Julien (EDT); McDonough, Tom (FRW); Phillips, Whitney (AFT); Vale, Henry (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Walls Have the Floor : Mural Journal, May '68
Besançon, Julien (EDT); McDonough, Tom (FRW); Phillips, Whitney (AFT); Vale, Henry (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Kenneth Davis; Articles by Luis Pedraja, Aida Besancon Spencer, Claudio Burgaleta, Luis Rivera-Rodriguez, Gloria Ines Loya, and Carlos Cardoza Orlandi; Theological Table Talk by Timothy Matovina; Critic's Corner with Gary Riebe-Estrella and Justo Gonzalez; Poetry by Eleanor Riggins Brawley, Penelope Duckworth, MIchael Spencer, and Linda Firestone.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 451 - 591 pp. Volume 54, Number 4 (January 1998). Softcover.

Reaching for the New Jerusalem : A Biblical and Theological Framework for the City
Park, Seong Hyun (EDT); Spencer, Aida Besancon (EDT); Spencer, William David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Reaching for the New Jerusalem : A Biblical and Theological Framework for the City
Park, Seong Hyun (EDT); Spencer, Aida Besancon (EDT); Spencer, William David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

The Musical Times November 1948 No.1269 / The Central Music Library/ Watson Forbes "On Performing Bach's 'Musical Offering' / Charles Wilson "Neglected Masters" / G D Cunningham: A Pupil's Tribute / Wilbye At Colchester/ Covent Garden / London Concerts / The Graz Festival / Festival International de Besancon (M13)
Harvey Grace (Editor) / The Central Music Library/ Watson Forbes "On Performing Bach's 'Musical Offering' / Charles Wilson "Neglected Masters" / G D Cunningham: A Pupil's Tribute / Wilbye At Colchester/ Covent Garden / London Concerts / The Graz Festival / Festival International de Besancon (M13)
Published by Novello & Co Ltd 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 36 pages. The Central Music Library/ Watson Forbes "On Performing Bach's 'Musical Offering' / Charles Wilson "Neglected Masters" / G D Cunningham: A Pupil's Tribute / Wilbye At Colchester/ Covent Garden / London Concerts / The Graz Festival / Festival International de Besancon (M13).

Walls Have the Floor : Mural Journal, May '68
Besançon, Julien (EDT); McDonough, Tom (FRW); Phillips, Whitney (AFT); Vale, Henry (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Walls Have the Floor : Mural Journal, May '68
Besançon, Julien (EDT); McDonough, Tom (FRW); Phillips, Whitney (AFT); Vale, Henry (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reaching for the New Jerusalem : A Biblical and Theological Framework for the City
Park, Seong Hyun (EDT); Spencer, Aida Besancon (EDT); Spencer, William David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.79
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Reaching for the New Jerusalem : A Biblical and Theological Framework for the City
Park, Seong Hyun (EDT); Spencer, Aida Besancon (EDT); Spencer, William David (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.54
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.96
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Jacquin, Besançon 1907
- Softcover
Seller: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, , FranceAU POINT DU JOUR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. Bulletin du 1er trimestre 1907 ; couverture de papier vert pale, non coupé ; 84pp ; composé des procès-verbaux, notices, comptes-rendus, mémoires : "l'exposition de Milan en 1906, le mervailleux dans Charles Nodier, le prix Marmier, une visite aux parcs nationaux des Etats-unis du Canada ; Une gravure HT…représente Henri Bouchot.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.68
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.76
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.93
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.67
£ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

De Bellini à Bonnard - From Bellini to Bonnard - Chefs d'oeuvre de la peinture du Musée des beaux-arts et d'archéologie de Besançon.
MUSEE DES BEAUX-ARTS ET D'ARCHEOLOGIE (Besançon) / PINETTE (Matthieu), SOULIER-FRANçOIS (Françoise).
Language: French
Published by Le Temps apprivoisé, [d.l. 1992], Paris, 1992
- Softcover
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, FrancePAROLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.58
£ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
231p.; nombreuses planches couleurs, quelques vignettes en noir. Bon état. Catalogue bilingue français / anglais présentant "les cent tableaux les plus significatifs" du Musée de Besançon, du XVè siècle à André Lhote, par les conservateurs du Musée Matthieu PINETTE et Françoise SOULIER-FRANçOIS; reproductions couleurs à pleine p…age avec notices et commentaires; précédé d'un historique du Musée depuis ses origines au XVIIè siècle et de la constitution de son fonds, avec la présentation de ses 5 principaux donateurs; index des artistes; bibliographie. Dans la collection dirigée par Valérie et Thierry Bajo. Le Temps apprivoisé, 21,7 x 28cm Broché sous couverture à rabats.

Published by Building News, London 1896
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.40
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unframed Print. Condition: Very Good. A double sheet print, image area approx. 28 x 38 cms. A French judicial building with classical massing and institutional dignity, reflecting civic architecture in continental Europe. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, s…uch as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Language: French
Published by DUNOD 1995
Series: Psycho Sup, Book 76 of 145. Book 76 of 145 - Psycho Sup
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.93
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260173098: 1995. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 245 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.

Published by Privat, Toulouse 1978
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.22
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 480-687. Couverture insolée, frottée et légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Language: French
Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.89
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschiert. 88 pages., zahlr. Abbildungen. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Published by EDITIONS BONNE PRESSE 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.58
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260219095: 1957. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Rousseurs. 165 pages - Nombreuses planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 263.041-Pèlerinage.

Published by VIGOT FRERES 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.93
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20159972: 1943. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 102 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - nombreux soulignement au crayon de couleur bleu dans le texte - plats jaspés - petite annotation sur les premières pages d…e l'ouvrage - converture d'origine conservée. . . . Classification Dewey : 305.4-La femme.

Published by VIGOT FRERES 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.93
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20159608: 1946. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 169 pages - plats jaspées - auteur, titre, filet dorés au dos - couverture conservée - petite annotation sur les 2 premières pages de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des la…ngues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Les belles lettres, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 35.56
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 51.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.82
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80146667: 1956. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 103 pages, dont 36 planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.