Cuthbert M (135 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.18
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has edgewear. Pages are tanning. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. A medical… mystery and the author's first novel. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.59
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Revised, Enlarged. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.11
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Harper and Brothers, New York 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books WH
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hard cover. 3/4 leather and marble boards have normal signs of wear. Some rubbing. chipping, and light bumping to corners. Spine is in gold gilt with 5 compartments with four bands. Slight leanThere is a very light crack at the edge of spine and front board. Interior boards a…nd free end pages are marbled. Frontis piece is intact. Mild foxing through out, along with penciled margin notes. Otherwise clean with tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.71
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 26 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by New York 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Brian farrance
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.76
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. book and jacket are in excellent condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.97
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415482714.
God and the supernatural;: A catholic statement of the christian faith,
D'Arcy, M. C., Christopher Dawson, C. C. Martindale, and E. I. Watkin; Father Cuthbert (editor)
Published by Sheed & Ward
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Philosophical Library 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Singing Saw Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. FIRST US EDITION. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. A nice copy.

Language: English
Published by Patrician Brothers, Sydney 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.68
£ 8.98 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 24 pp of verse.

Country Quest: The Magazine for Wales, the Border and Midlands - April 1971 Don Gardner "Tumbling along with the Teifi" / Cuthbert Bridgwater "Gambling With Tulips" / S M Prideaux "Hanging judge chose Wem" / D R Saunders "Watchers on the Strand" / Edna Knowles "Stones - unusual boulders"
Glyn Griffiths (Editor) / Don Gardner "Tumbling along with the Teifi" / Cuthbert Bridgwater "Gambling With Tulips" / S M Prideaux "Hanging judge chose Wem" / D R Saunders "Watchers on the Strand" / Edna Knowles "Stones - unusual boulders"
Published by Woodalls Newspapers Ltd 1971
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 50 pages. Illustrated. Don Gardner "Tumbling along with the Teifi" / Cuthbert Bridgwater "Gambling With Tulips" / S M Prideaux "Hanging judge chose Wem" / D R Saunders "Watchers on the Strand" / Edna Knowles "Stones - unusual boulders" (BT#36).
Published by Macdonald, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st edition. 60pp, 12mo, b/w ill, tight binding, clean throughout, soiled and worn boards remain glossy, lower right corner of ffep is clipped, owner's name, two 1" pieces of old scotch tape on pastedown, hinge weak at page 46. Cuthbert Orde (illustrator).

SCREAMS: A Horror Anthology (Judith Sonnet Anthologies)
Sonnet, Judith; Hinkle, Larry; Cuthbert, Rebecca; Essig, Robert; Morgan, Christine; Kozeniewski, Stephen; Priyadarshi, Tejaswi; Blake, Amanda M; DeLaughter, John A.; Cass, Zaq
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Judith Sonnet Anthologies, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Judith Sonnet Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.21
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by R.G.McLean, Toronto 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.83
£ 12.68 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: N/a. Large oliver green cloth covered book. A fair amount of edgewear and some spots on the cover. Fair to good. Large book may be extra mailing costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 332 pages. Illustrated By B&W Illus. (illustrator).

Published by William Heinemann Medical Books Ltd 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.78
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1973. 332 pages. White and green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are…mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.21
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.58
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Midnight People
Montague Summers; Manly Wade Wellman; P. Schuyler Miller; Richard Matheson; Ray Bradbury; Basil Copper; Robert Bloch; Fritz Leiber; Augustus John Cuthbert Hare; John William Polidori; Thomas Preskett Priest; Bram Stoker; M.R. James; August Derleth
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clovis Book Barn, Clovis, CA, U.S.A.Clovis Book Barn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.97
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Collectible - Good. 1st Edition. 1968 - Paperback. Book is in good condition. Book has wear on edges, creases on cover, sunning to spine and cover edges, slight curve to cover, chips on spine edge. MD SKU-6985045.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Herbert Jenkins Limited, London, UK 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1927. Moderate general wear. Pages newspaper tanned. 317 pages. 6397.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.