Paperback. Condition: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Via Media Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1893765164 ISBN 13: 9781893765160
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Published by The Private Libraries Association,, 1963
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 20 pages. David Chambers "The Cuckoo Hill Press" / Trevor H Hall "A Magical Library 1" / Curt Tillmann "A Book-Jackets Collection" / G E Hamilton "The Exchange Scheme" / Recent Private Press Books.
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Published by Pearson, 2023
ISBN 10: 0137854951 ISBN 13: 9780137854950
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Seventh Edition. Paperback; spiral binding. Seventh edition. Minor wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. ; 616 pages.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Condition: New. Über den AutorJim Halderman brings a world of experience, knowledge, and talent to his work. His automotive service experience includes working as a flat-rate technician, a business owner, and a professor of auto.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 7th csm edition. 441 pages. 10.50x9.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Textbooks2go, Sebastopol, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 4th Edition. brand new and unused. ships lightning fast.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education (US), Upper Saddle River, 2018
ISBN 10: 0134678729 ISBN 13: 9780134678726
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. For courses in diesel principles/engines. Light Vehicle Diesel Engines covers the theory, construction, diagnosis, and service of light vehicle diesel engines, including the practical skills students must master to be successful in the industry. This new title is designed for the keystone course of a two-year automotive program; it examines the advanced technology of on-board diagnosis and up-to-date diesel technology. Using a format that appeals to todays technical trade students, Halderman and Ward offer helpful tips and visuals to bring concepts to life and guide students through the procedures theyll use on the job. All of the content conforms to the latest ASE areas. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education (US), Upper Saddle River, 2018
ISBN 10: 0134678729 ISBN 13: 9780134678726
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. For courses in diesel principles/engines. Light Vehicle Diesel Engines covers the theory, construction, diagnosis, and service of light vehicle diesel engines, including the practical skills students must master to be successful in the industry. This new title is designed for the keystone course of a two-year automotive program; it examines the advanced technology of on-board diagnosis and up-to-date diesel technology. Using a format that appeals to todays technical trade students, Halderman and Ward offer helpful tips and visuals to bring concepts to life and guide students through the procedures theyll use on the job. All of the content conforms to the latest ASE areas. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.