Cunningham Frank R (69 results)

Geiger 1
Johns, Geoff; Frank, Gary (ART); Anderson, Brad (CON); Leigh, Rob (CON); Cunningham, Brian (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Geiger 1
Johns, Geoff; Frank, Gary (ART); Anderson, Brad (CON); Leigh, Rob (CON); Cunningham, Brian (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.89
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.39
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, board edges have light rubbing, dj has some rubbing along the edges.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.07
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.07
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1962 ("Podkayne of Mars")
If (Robert A. Heinlein; Keith Laumer; Poul Anderson; Albert Teichner; David R. Bunch; Charles D. Cunningham, Jr.; Kris Neville; Frank Banta)
Published by Digest Productions, NY 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Virgil Finlay for "Podkayne of Mars" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "The Desert and the Stars" (novelette; Retief) by Keith Laumer; "The Critique of Impure Reason" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "The Real Thing" by Albert Teichner; "…The Reluctant Immortals" by David R. Bunch; "The Man Who Flew" by Charles D. Cunningham, Jr.; "Too Many Eggs" by Kris Neville; "The Dragon Slayers" by Frank Banta. Special Features: "Most Personal"; "The Popoff" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gaughan, and Giunta. Small tears with small losses at upper edge of front cover and next few pages; tanning; tears at spine ends; minro stress. Magazine.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.50
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.42
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 274pp, 16 b/w images Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Boards in very good condition with minimal handling. Dust jacket has some light wear and rubbing, otherwise very good. Binding tight and text clean.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1962 ("Podkayne of Mars")
If (Robert A. Heinlein; Keith Laumer; Poul Anderson; Albert Teichner; David R. Bunch; Charles D. Cunningham, Jr.; Kris Neville; Frank Banta)
Published by Digest Productions, NY 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.48
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Virgil Finlay for "Podkayne of Mars" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "The Desert and the Stars" (novelette; Retief) by Keith Laumer; "The Critique of Impure Reason" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "The Real Thing" by Albert Teichner; "T…he Reluctant Immortals" by David R. Bunch; "The Man Who Flew" by Charles D. Cunningham, Jr.; "Too Many Eggs" by Kris Neville; "The Dragon Slayers" by Frank Banta. Special Features: "Most Personal"; "The Popoff" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gaughan, and Giunta. A little soiling/foxing; minor tears to rear cover at lower hinge; a little stress; mild tanning. Magazine.
More imagesPublished by Suffolk University in cooperation with The Eugene O'Neill Society, Boston 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.71
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Suffolk University in cooperation with The Eugene O'Neill Society. Near Fine. 1992. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. [186] pages [last numbered page is 185], illustrated, index. Near Fine with a trace of wear. clph.

Film Literature Quarterly, Volume 2, Number 3 (Summer 1974). Fitzgerald, Welles, Kurosawa, Godard
Erskine, Thomas L. (ed.); Smith, Julian; Mass, Roslyn; Atkins, Irene Kahn; Jones, Edward T.; Purdy, Stother B.; Cunningham, Frank R.; Zambrano, Ana Laura; Campbell, Gregg M.; Korte, Walter
Published by Salisbury State College, Salisbury, Maryland 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Binding is sound. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have fading at spine, address label on back, general light handling wear. ; Contents: Smith, Orson Welles and the great American dummy - or, the rise and fall and regeneration of Benjamin Franklin's model American. Mass, A linking of legends: The Great Gatsby and Citi…zen Kane. Atkins, In search of the greatest Gatsby. Jones, Green thoughts in a technicolor shade: a revaluation of The Great Gatsby. Purdy, Can the novel and the film disappear? Cunningham, Linsay Anderson's O Lucky Man! and the romantic tradition. Zambrano, Throne of Blood: Kurosawa's Macbeth. Campbell, Beethoven, Chopin, and Tammy Wynette: heroines and archetypes in Five Easy Pieces. Korte, Godard's adaptation of Moravia's Contempt. Film notes and queries. ; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1962 ("Podkayne of Mars")
If (Robert A. Heinlein; Keith Laumer; Poul Anderson; Albert Teichner; David R. Bunch; Charles D. Cunningham, Jr.; Kris Neville; Frank Banta)
Published by Digest Productions, NY 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Virgil Finlay for "Podkayne of Mars" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "The Desert and the Stars" (novelette; Retief) by Keith Laumer; "The Critique of Impure Reason" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "The Real Thing" by Alber…t Teichner; "The Reluctant Immortals" by David R. Bunch; "The Man Who Flew" by Charles D. Cunningham, Jr.; "Too Many Eggs" by Kris Neville; "The Dragon Slayers" by Frank Banta. Special Features: "Most Personal"; "The Popoff" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gaughan, and Giunta. Minor creasing and stress; mild tanning. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Galore & More..., Port Perry, ON, CanadaBooks Galore & More...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. Front cover creased otherwise clean unmarked copy.

Published by University of Kentucky Press, Louisville 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. very good(+). Some black & white photos. 274 pages. 8vo, black cloth, dust wrapper. Wrapper is lightly scuffed. Louisville: University of Kentucky Press, (1991). Very good (+).

Geiger 1
Johns, Geoff; Frank, Gary (ART); Anderson, Brad (CON); Leigh, Rob (CON); Cunningham, Brian (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.61
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 6.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. vg/vg/dj has 3 sm."slashes"on frnt.&bck. panels . 1st crit. study of a prolific, eclectic dir. most known for his New York City movies. 16pgs. of stills.A few pages have faint sliver of stain margin. 1st ed. Binding is cl.w.dj. Book.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, Lexington 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Lectern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.13
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. 274 pp. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Subtlest shelfwear to jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by University Press of Kentucky, KY 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.35
£ 3.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Bound in black cloth, stamped in silver in matching dust jacket with a photo of Katharine Hepburn on the front panel. 274 pp. work on the Director. Photo Illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, GermanyVerlag für Filmschriften
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.38
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erschienen bei University Press of Kentucky. Bildteil in Buchmitte. Zustand: sehr gutes Archivexemplar ohne Schutzumschlag, mit Stempel/Vermerk, Innenleben tadellos LN 23x16. 669g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lexington: University Press of Kentucky (1991). 1991
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. xiv + 274 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (lightly rubbed).

Language: English
Published by The University Press of Kentucky, Lexingon, KY 2001
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. A few light marks and imperfections on page block. A handful of lower page corners are slightly bumped. All content is clear on clean, sound pages - a very good copy. TS. Used.
Published by KENTUCKY., LEXINGTON 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. First Edition. Second edition. Fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. (G).

Geiger 1
Johns, Geoff; Frank, Gary (ART); Anderson, Brad (CON); Leigh, Rob (CON); Cunningham, Brian (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.64
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.